Show Results 2013

Apr

May

Jun

1/2 way Total

Jul

Aug

Sep

Total

Place

Class 1: Ridden  Veteran Horse/Pony:
Nicola Burrows Sherwood 6 6
Class 2: Ridden Senior Showing:
Nicola Burrows Sherwood 6 6
Rebecca Hills Ruby 5 6 6 17 5 22 1
Class 3: Lead Rein Showing:
Jana Carney Dryknowl Brandish 6 6
Class 4: Ridden Novice Showing:
Rebecca Hills Ruby 5 5 10 10 =2
Nicola Sands Chesmere Casanova 3 2 5 5
Emily Bridge Dexter 2 2 2
Emily Bridge Jessie 3 3
Jasmine Frodsham Silver Lining 6 5 11 11 1
Laura Wilson Billy Bob 6 4 10 =2
Class 5: First Ridden Showing:  
Elle Charnock Stoak Fuschia 6 3 9 6 5 20 1
Jessamy Johnson Jessamy’s Ghost 4 5 9 5 14 2
Class 6: Ridden Junior Showing:  
Bethany  Harrison Saltre Viscount 6 6
Class 7: Ridden Open Cob:  
Danielle Johnson Inglegarth Duo 6 6 6 18 5 23 1
Rachel Savery Jacob Jones 5 5
Laura Wilson Billy Bob 6 6 12 2
Anna Kay Silver Dollar 4 4
Class 8: Ridden Show Hunter Pony
 
Nicola Burrows Sherwood 6 6
Class 9: Ridden Coloured, Spotted & Palimino:  
Sasha Holt Jimmy Fortune 6 6 6 12 1
Ann Marie Taylor Barron Top Storm 6 4 10 =2
Laura Wilson Billy Bob 5 5 10 =2
Emily Bridge Jessie 3 3
Class 10: Ridden Mountain& Moorland: (large)
 
Danielle Johnson Inglegarth Duo 6 6 3 15 6 21 1
Bethany Harrison Caerdanniel Miss Molly 5 4 5 14 6 20 2
Class 11: Ridden Show Hunter Horse:  
Mary Houghton Percy McCoy 6 5 11 6 17 1
Rebecca Hills Ruby 5 5 5
Anna Kay The Diamond Dodger 4 5 9 9 2
Class 12: Ridden Pure & Part Bred Arab:  
Class 13: Ridden Mountain & Moorland: (small)
 
Joseph Carney Kerryston Dell Boy 6 6
Lisa Weawill Miami Midnight Magic 4 4
Class 14: Young Stock:
James Fury Tynwydd Furietta 6 5 11 6 17 1
Class 15: Mountain & Moorland Inhand(Large)
 
Lynne Campbell Caerddanniel Miss Molly 6 6 5
Danielle Johnson Inglegarth Duo 4 6 5 15 5 20 1
Deborah Bullen Stone Hills Black Night 3 4 7 7
James Fury Tynwydd Furieta 5 6 11 6 17 2
Class 16: Pure & Part Bred Arab Inhand:
James Fury Romanno Royal Amerillo 6 6 6 18 18 1
Class 17: Coloured, Spotted & PalominoInhand :
Rachel Savery Jacob Jones 6 2 8 3 11 4
Gaynor Stent Saltre Viscount 5 3 8 4 12 3
Bethany Harrison Thom Thumb 4 3 7 7
Sasha Holt Jimmy Furtune 4 4 4
Ann-Marie Taylor Barrontop Storm 5 6 11 4 15 2
Carolyn Haycock Valentino Blue Eyed Boy 6 4 10 6 5 21 1
Lisa Wheawill Miami Midnight Magic 2 2
Sian McGrath Apachy Prince 2 2
Class 18: Open Cob Inhand :
Rachel Savery Jacob Jones 6 4 10 4 14 3
Danielle Johnson Inglegarth Duo 5 4 5 14 5 19 2
Sasha Holt Jimmy Fortune 3 3 3
Carolyn Haycock Valentino Blue Eyed Boy 5 6 11 6 6 23 1
Class 19: Over 148cm (14.2hh)Inhand :
Claire Ryan Country Picture Perfect 6 6 6 18 6 6 30 1
Nicola Burrows Sherwood 5 5
Rebecca Hills Ruby 4 4 8 2 10 3
Alf Murphy Toby Murphy 3 4 5 12 5 2 19 2
Emily Bridge Dexter 5 5 5
Lisa Wheawill Miami Midnight Magic 5 5
Sian McGrath Apachy Midnight Magic 3 3
Class 20: Show Hunter Pony Inhand :
Sam Boaks Smokeys Resurrection 6 6 6 18 5 6 29 1
Nicola Burrows Sherwood 5 5 5
Alf Murphy Toby Murphy 4 5 5 14 6 5 25 2
Class 21: Show Hunter Horse Inhand :
Claire Ryan Country Picture Perfect 6 6 6 18 6 6 30 1
Rebecca Hills Ruby 4 4 4
Chris Brannigan Darcy 5 5 5
Ann-Marie Taylor Barrontop Storm 5 5 5
Class 22: Mountain & MoorlandInhand : (small)
 
Sam Boaks Smokeys Resurrection 6 5 6 17 6 5 28 1
Sam Boaks Lord Montague 5 5 3 8 2
Class 23: Under 148cm (14.2hh) Inhand:
James Fury Romanno Royal Amerillo 6 6 6 18 18 1
Class 24: Veteran Horse or Pony Inhand :
Nicola Burrows Sherwood 6 6
Sam Boaks Lord Montague 5 5 5 10 1
Class 25: Junior Handler (12 years & Under) :  
Jessamy Johnson Jessamy’s Ghost 5 6 11 6 17 1
Emily Bridge Dexter 2 2 2
Lucie Stent Saltre Viscount 5 5 5
Class 26: Junior Handler (13 to 17 years):
James Fury Romanno Royal Amerillo 6 6 6 18 5 23 1
Sian McGrath Apachy Prince 5 5 6 3 14 2
Class 27: Senior Handler:
Claire Ryan Country Perfect Picture 6 6 6 18 6 6 30 1
Ann-Marie Taylor Barrontop Storm 5 5 5
Gaynor Stent Saltre Viscount 5 5 5
Class 28: Beginner Equitation:  
Emily Bridge Dexter & Jessie 6 6 4 10 3
Katie Mercer Halcyon Herbie 4 5 9 6 5 20 1
Jasmine Frodsham Silver Lining 5 4 9 9 4
Ann Marie Taylor Barron Top Storm 6 6 6 12 2
Class 29: Junior Equitation:  
Class 30: Intermediate Equitation:
Class 31: First Ridden Equitation:
Elle Charnock Stoak Fuschia 6 5 11 6 4 21 1
Jessamy Johnson Jessamy’s Ghost 6 5 11 5 16 2
Class 32: Lead Rein Equitation:
Megan Poole Pantymel Lydia 6 4 4 14 6 20 1
Jana Carney Dryknowl Brandish 5 5 5
Class 33: Senior Equitation:
Nicola Sands Twist of Fate & Cheshmere Casanova 6 5 11 5 16 2
Kate Bridge Starvalley 5 6 6 17 6 6 29 1
Rebecca Hill Ruby 4 4 4
Class 34: Bonny Pony:
Elle Charnock Stoak Fuschia 6 5 11 4 5 20 1
Emily Bridge Dexter 2 2 2
Emily Bridge Jessie 3 3
Megan Poole Pantymel Lydia 2 2 2
Katie Mercer Halcyon Herbie 3 4 7 3 2 12 3
Jasmine Frodsham Silver Lining 2 2 2
Beth Harrison Caerddaniel Miss Molly 4 2 5 11 5 16 2
Emily Bridge Cindy 2 2 2
Cerys Fitzsimmons Tom Thumb 5 2 4 11 11 4
Class 35: Riding Club Horse/Pony:
Kate Bridge Starvalley 6 6 6 18 5 6 29 1
Elle Charnock Stoak Fuschia 5 5 10 6 4 20 2
Alex Jones Kirwan Lass 5 5 5
Sasha Holt Jimmy Fortune 4 4
Class 36: Senior Best Turned Out:
Claire Ryan Country Picture Perfect 6 6 6 18 6 5 29 1
Gaynor Stent Saltre Viscount 5 5
Rebecca Hills Ruby 5 5 6 11 2
Class 37: Junior Best Turned Out:  
Katie Mercer Halcyon Herbie 6 5 11 5 6 22 1
Elle Charnock Stoak Fuschia 5 5 5
Lucie Stent Saltre Viscount 4 4 4
Jessamy Johnson Jessamy’s Ghost 6 4 10 5 15 2
Beth Harrison Tom Thumb 5 5 6 11 3
Class 38: Lead Rein Best Truned Out:
Megan Poole Pantymel Lydia 6 6 6 18 6 24 1
Class 39: Lead Rein Handy Pony:
Megan Poole Pantymel Lydia 6 4 5 15 6 21 1
Jana Carney Dryknowl Brandish 6 6 6
Class 40: 138cm (13.2hh) & Under Handy Pony:
Elle Charnock Stoak Fuschia 6 5 11 6 5 22 1
Lucie Stent Tom Thumb 5 5 5
Beth Harrison Tom Thumb 5 5 5
Joseph Carney Kerryston Dell Boy 5 5
Class 41: Over 138cm (13.2hh) Handy Pony:
Nicola Burrows Sherwood 5 5 5
Katie Mercer Halycon Herbie 4 5 9 6 4 19 1
Nicola Sands Cheshmere Casanova 4 4 4
Laura Wilson Billy Bob 4 6 10 2
Class 42: Novice Working Hunter Horse:  
Dave Wright Scooby 6 4 10 10 3
Pauls Ashton Sir Bert 5 5 6 16 6 22 1
Anna Kay The Diamond Dodger 6 5 11 6 17 2
Class 43: Working Hunter Horse:
Alex Jones Kirwan Lass 6 5 5 16 16 1
Dave Wright B J 4 4 4
Lisa Wheawill Miami Playboy 5 2 7 6 13 3
Mary Houghton Percy McCoy 3 6 9 6 15 2
Gemma Darley Darley’s Dream 2 2 2
Class 44: Novice Working Hunter Pony:
Katie Mercer Halcyon Herbie 6 6 12 6 18 1
Class 45: Mountain & Moorland Working Hunter:
Beth Harrison Tom Thumb 6 6 2 8 1
Class 46: Open Working Hunter Pony:
Class 47: Junior Novice Jumping:
Katie Mercer Halcon Herbie 6 6 12 6 6 24 1
Sian McGrath Rodger 2 2
Class 48: Junior Intermediate Jumping:
Class 49: Junior Open Jumping:  
Class 50: Mark Davies Charity Class:  
Michelle Horridge Tiger Lily 6 6
Class 51: Senior Novice Jumping:
Michelle Horridge Tiger Lily 4 4 4
Gemma Darley Ted 5 5 5
Class 52: Senior Intermediate Jumping:
Liam Davies Stardust Dancer 6 6 6
Lisa Wheawill Miami Playboy 5 6 11 6 17 1
Michelle Horridge Tiger Lily 5 5 5
Alex Jones Kirwan Lass 2 2 2
Class 53: Senior Open Jumping:  
Lisa Wheawill Miami Playboy 6 6 12 6 18 1
Liam Davies Stardust Dancer 5 5 5
Class 54: Walk & Trot Intro A & B:
Rachel Savery Jacob Jones 6 5 11 4 15 2
Rebecca Hills Ruby 2 6 4 12 5 17 1
Claire Ryan Country Picture Perfect 2
Class 55: Junior Prelim:
Class 56: Senior Prelim:
Rebecca Hills Ruby 2 6 3 11 3 14 1
Nicola Burrows Sherwood 4 4 4
Dave Wright B J 5 5 5
Dave Wright Scooby 6 4 10 10 2
Karen Kay Foxtrot Oscar 5 5
Katie Bridge Starvalley 6 6 6
Karen Kay The Diamond Dodger 5 5
Nicola Sands Twist of Fate 5 5
Class 57: Junior Novice:  
Class 58: Senior Novice:  
Nicola Burrows Sherwood 6 6 6
Dave Wright B J 5 5 5