Show Results 2014

Apr

May

Jun

1/2 way Total

Jul

Aug

Sep

Total

Place

Class 1: Ridden Veteran Horse/Pony:
Claire Ryan – Windwards Twist of Fate 6  –  6  –  –  –  6  
Jessica Jordan  – Carnsdale Mini Me 6  4  –  10  –  –  –  10  
Erin Hoy – Mayday Madness 5  2  6  14  –  –  –  14  1
Jasmine Black – Ben  5  –  5  –  –  –  5  
 Jessica Chesworth = Diamond Lady  2 2  –  4  –  –  –  4  
Class 2: Senior Ridden Showing:    
 Rebecca Hills – Ruby 5  6  –  11  5  –  – 16  1
   
Class 3: Lead Rein Showing:    
Ava Rose Gandy – Jimbo 6  4  5  15  5  2  5  27  2
Maisie Brewer – Gentle Bay 5  6  6  17  6  4  6  33  1
Philippa O’Neill – Rosedale Just So 4  –  –  4  –  –  –  4  
 Grace Chislett – Bailey  –  4  4  –  –  –  4  
 
Class 4: Ridden Novice Showing:  
 Laura Wilson – Foxi Roxi 6  6  – 12  –  4  –  16  1
 Nicola Sands – Two for Joy 4  –  – 4  –  –  –  4  
Lucci Woodhouse – Tom 5  –  –  5  –  –  6  11  
 Libby Duff – Some Kind Of wonderful  –  4  4  –  2  3  9  2
Katie Warren – Just Justin 5 5  –  6  –  11  
 Jasmine Black – Nat  –  –  –  –  4  4  
Class 5: First Ridden Showing:  –  
 –  
Class 6: Ridden Junior Showing:  
 Katie Warren – Just Justin  –  –  –  –  –  5  –  5  
 
Class 7: Ridden Open Cob:  
Shelley Johnson – Poppy Lady 6  –  –  6  –  –  – 6  
Sharon Brimelow Jones – Roccabyhulla 5  5  6  16  6  –  – 22  1
Laura Wilson – BillyBob 3  –  –  3  4  –  – 7  
Laura Wilson – Foxi Roxi 6  –  6  –  6  – 12  
Karen Kay – Foxtrot Oscar 4  2  –  6  –  –  – 6  
Jasmine Black – Nat 2  –  –  2  –  –  – 2  
Sian McGrath – The Patchy Prince 2  4  –  6  –  –  – 6  
Babby Bloor – Hercules 3  –  3  –  –  – 3  
 Jessica Chislett – Celicia  –  5  5  –  –  – 5  
 
 
Class 8: Show Hunter Pony:  
Maisie Brewer – Gentle Bay 6 6  6 18  6  6  –  30  1
Beth Harrison – Tom Thumb 5  5 10  –  –  –  10  
Katie Warren – Justin 4  4  –  4  –  8  
   
Class 9: Coloured, Spotted & Palomino:    
Shelley Johnson – Poppy Lady 6  –  –  6  –  –  –  6  
Nicola Sands – Two for Joy 4  3  4  11  –  –  –  11  1
Laura Wilson – BillyBob 5  –  –  5  –  –  –  5  
Jasmine Black – Nat 3  –  –  3  –  –  –  3  
Holly Montova – Kooki Monster 3  –  –  3  –  –  –  3  
 Gabby Bloor – Hercules  – 5  –  5  –  –  –  5  
Sharon Brimelow – Roccabyhulla 6  6  –  –  –  5  
 Jessica Chislett – Celicia  –  5  5  –  –  –  5  
 Libby Duff – Two for Joy  –  –  –  –  – 5  –  5  
 
Class 10: Mountain & Moorland (Large):
 
 
Class 11: Ridden Show Hunter Horse:  
 
Class 12: Pure & Part Bred Arab:  
Class 13: Mountain & Moorland: (Small)
 
Jessica Carney – Millcroft Mogul 6  6  6  18  –  6  – 24  1
   
Class 14: Young Stock In-hand:    
Jessica Carney – Mynyddcynffig Herbie 5  6  6  17  –  4  6 27 1
Tina Marsh – Sandland Special Edition 3  5  –  8  –  –  –  8  
Olivia McGrath – Kohinoor Ice -T 2  3  –  5  –  –  –  5  
Jessica Chesworth – Lybrie Sally 2  –  2  –  –  –  2  
Jessica Chislett – Smithy Brook Little Guenan 4  –  4  –  –  –  4  
 Jessica Gercek – Verity  –  –  –  6  –  –  6
 Olivia McGrath  – Heatherglen Royal Diamond  –  –  –  2  –  2  
Leon Wilson – Pheope  –  –  –  –  –  3  –  3  
 
Class 15: Mountain & Moorland (Large) In-hand:  
Jessica Carney – Mynyddcynffig Herbie 4  6  6  16  –  5  6  27  1
Lynne Campbell – Caerdaniel Miss Molly 5  5  –  10  6  –  –  16  2
Olivia McGrath – Kohinoor Ice – T 3  4  –  7  –  –  –  7  
 
Class 16: Pure & Part Bred Arab In-hand:    
 
Class 17: Coloured, Spotted & Palomino In-hand :
   
Reggie Davies – Tyler Star 2  –  –  2  3  2  – 7  
Sian McGrath – The Patchy Prince 2  2  –  4  –  –  –  4  
Olivia McGrath – Kohinoor Ice – T 2  2  –  4  –  –  –  4  
Nicola Sands – Two for Joy 3  6  5  14  –  3  –  17  2
Leon Wilson – Archie 6  4  6  16  5  6  –  27  1
Shelley Johnson – Poppy Lady 4  –  –  4  –  –  –  4  
Debbie Johnson – Spring Classic Sweet         Symphony 5 3  –  8  –  –  –  8  
Lisa Wheawill – Miami Midnight Magic 2 2  3  7  4  2  –  13  3
Jackie Bloor – Hercules 2  –  2  –  –  –  2  
Sharon Brimelow Jones – Roccabyhulla 5  –  5  –  –  –  5  
Holly Mankova – Kooki Monster 2  –  2  –  –  –  2  
 Rachel Savery – Jacob Jones  – 4  4  –  4  –  8  
Laura Wilson – Billy Bob  –  –  –  6  –  –  6  
 
Class 18: Open Cob In-hand :    
Reggie Davies – Tyler Star 4  –  –  4  –  –  –  4  
Leon Wilson – Archie 6  3  6  15  6  6  –  27  1
Laura Wilson – Foxi Roxi 5  6  –  11  –  –  –  11  
Jackie Bloor – Hercules 2  –  2  –  –  –  2  
Sharon Brimelow Jones – Roccabyhulla 5  –  4  –  –  –  4  
Sian McGrath – George 2  –  2  –  –  –  2  
 Rachel Savery – Jacob Jones  –  5  5  –  5  –  10  
 Holly Collins – Baratone Cracklin Rose  –  –  –  4  –  –  4  
 
Class 19: Over 148cm (14.2hh) In-hand :  
Tina Marsh – Sandland Special Edition 6  5  –  11  –  –  –  11  
Rebecca Hills – Ruby 3  3  –  6  4  –  –  10  3
Sian McGrath – The Pachy Prince 4  2  –  6  3  –  –  9  4
Lisa Wheawill – Miami Midnight Magic 5  4  5  14  5  5  –  24  2
 Holly Collins – Baritone Irish Magic  –  6  6  12  6  6  6  3  1
   
Class 20: Show Hunter Pony In-hand :  
 Sam Boaks – Smokeys Resurrection 6 4  –  10  5  6  –  21  1
Beth Harrison – Tom Thumb 6  6  12  –  –  –  12  
 Tina Marsh – Sandland Special Edition 6 5  –  11  –  –  –  11  
   
Class 21: Show Hunter Horse In-hand :    
 Lisa Wheawell – Miami Midnight Magic 6 4  5  15  5  5  –  25  2
Holly Collins – Baritone Irish Magic 6  6  12  6  6  6  30  1
 Susan Beck – Dennis  – 5  –  5  –  –  –  5  
 
 
Class 22: Mountain & Moorland In-hand (Small):
 
 Sam Boaks – Smokeys Resurrection 6 6  –  12  6  6  –  24 1
 Gaynor Stent – Saltre Viscount 4  –  5  9  –  –  –  9  
Erin Hoy – Boney Coed Cinders 3  –  3  –  –  –  3  
Taryn Jones – Ryan 4  6  10  –  –  4  14  2
 Jessica Chesworth – Diamond Lady  4  –  4  –  =  –  4  
Jessica Gercek – Verity 5  –  –  5  
 
Class 23: Under 148cm (14.2hh) In-hand:    
Leon Wilson – Archie 6  6  6  18  6  6  – 30  1
 Debbie Johnson – Spring Classic Sweet Symphony 5  4  –  9  –  –  –  9  
 Holly Collins – Saltre Viscount  –  5  5  –  –  –  5  
 
Class 24: Veteran Horse or Pony In-hand :  
 Claire Ryan – Windwards Twist of Fate 6  –  –  6  –  –  – 6  
 Taryn Jones – Ryan 6 3  6  15  –  –  6  21  1
Jessica Chesworth – Diamond Lady 5 5  5  15  –  –  –  15  2
 Baily Insoldon – July  – 2  –  2  –  –  –  –  
   
Class 25: Junior Handler (12 years & Under) :  
 Bailey Insoldon – Spier 6 2  –  8  –  –  5  13 1
 Hannah Groves – Georgie  – 2  –  2  –  –  –  2
 Jessica Gercek – Verity  –  –  –  6  –  –  6
 Susan Beck – Dennis  –  –  –  –  –  6  –  6
Class 26: Junior Handler (13 to 17 years):    
Tyran Jones – Ryan 5  6  11  –  –  5  16  3
Sian McGrath – The Patchy Prince 6  4  –  10  5  –  4  25  1
 Katie Mercer – Foxi Roxi/ Darcy  –  6  3  9  6  4  2  21  2
 Beth Harrison – Tom Thumb  –  5  5  –  –  –  5  
 Sian McGrath – Tyler Star  –  –  –  –  –  6  –  6  
 
Class 27: Senior Handler:  
Lynne Campbell – Caerdanial Miss Molly 6  4  –  10  –  –  –  10  
Leon Wilson – Archie 5  3  6  14  4  6  –  24  2
Reggie Davies – Tyler Star 4  –  –  4  –  –  –  4  
Laura Wilson – Foxi Roxi 6  –  6  –  –  –  6  
Olivia McGrath – George 2  –  2  –  –  –  2  
Holly Collins – Baritone Irish Magic 5  5  10  6  4  6  26  1
 Rebecca Hills – Ruby  –  –  –  5  –  –  5  
Class 28: Beginners Equitation:  
Jasmine Black – Nat / Ben 6  4  –  10  –  6  6  22  1
 Katie Warren – Just Justin  –  6  6  –  5  –  11  
 
Class 29: Junior Equitation:    
Lucci Woodhouse – Tom 6  4  –  10  –  –  6  16  1
Jessica Jordan – Carnsdale Mini Me 5  2  –  7  –  –  –  7  
Holly Montova  – Kooki Monster 4  6  –  10  –  –  –  10  
Erin Hoy – Mayday Madness 3  5  6  14  –  –  –  14  2
 Hannah Groves – Georgie  –  3  –  3  –  –  –  3  
 
Class 30: Intermediate Equitation:    
 Beth Harrison – Tom Thumb 6  –  –  6  –  –  – 6  
   
Class 31: First Ridden Equitation:    
   
Class 32: Lead Rein Equitation:    
Megan Poole – Boney Coed Cinders 4  5  5  14  –  –  –  14  3
Maisie Brewer – Gentle Bay 6  6  6  18  6  5  –  29  1
Philippa O’Neil – Rosedale Just So 5  –  –  5  –  –  –  5  
Ava Rose Gandy – Jimbo 3  3  4  10  5  3  6  24  2
   
Class 33: Senior Equitation:    
Rebecca Hills – Ruby 6  6  –  12  6  –  –  18  1
Sharon Brimalow – Roccabyhulla 6  6  –  –  –  6  
Nicola Sands – Two for Joy 5  5  –  –  –  5  
   
Class 34: Riding Club Horse/Pony Equitation    
Jessica Jordan – Carnsdale Mini Me 5  6  –  11  –  –  –  11  
Erin Hoy – Mayday Madness 3  –  –  3  –  –  –  3  
Lucci Woodhouse – Tom 4  –  –  4  –  –  6  10  
   
Class 35: Bonny Pony:    
Emily Whiting – Saltre Viscount 6  –  –  6  –  –  –  6  
 Sian McGrath – Tyler Star  – 4  4  
Class 36: Best Figure of Eight:  
Lucie Stent – Saltre Viscount 6  4  –  10  –  –  –  10  
 Hannah Groves – Georgie  –  6  –  6  –  –  –  6  
Emily Whiting – Silky Viscount 6  6  –  –  –  6  
 Sian McGrath – Tyler Star  –
 –  6  6  
Class 37: Nicest Mane & Tale:    
Lucie Stent – Saltre Viscount 6  6  4  18  –  –  –  18  1
Jessica Chislett – Smithy Brook Little Guenon 4  –  4  –  –  –  4  
Caitlin Chislett – Bow Pound Do Ron Ron 5  5  10  –  –  –  10  
Hannah Groves – Georgie 3  –  3  –  –  –  3  
Katie Warren – Just Justin  6  6  –  –  –  6  
 Grace Chislett – Bailey  – 5  5  –  –  –  5  
 Sian McGrath – Tyler Star  – 6  6  5  17  2
 Jasmine Black – Nat  –  –  –  –  –  –  6  6  
Class 38: Pony/Horse with the Cheekiest Face:    
Lucie Stent – Saltre Viscount 6 3  6  15  –  –  –  15  1
Hannah Groves – Georgie 4  –  4  –  –  –  4  
 Jessica Chislett – Smithy Brook Little Guenon  – 5  –  5  –  –  –  5  
Jessica Chislett – Bailey 5  5  –  –  –  5  
Caitlin Chislett – Bow Pound Do Ron Ron 3  3  –  –  –  3  
Katie Warren –  Just Justin 2  2  –  –  –  2
Grace Chislett – Bailey 4 4  –  –  –  4
 Katie Mercer – Darcey  – 6  –  4 10
Sian McGrath – Tyler Star 4  6  10  
 
Class 39: Pony/Horse the Judge would most like to take home:    
Lucie Stent – Saltre Viscount 6 3  4  13  –  –  –  13  1
 Caitlin Chislett – Princess Rose  – 4  –  4  –  –  –  4  
Caitlin Chislett – Bow Pound Do Ron Ron 3  3  –  –  –  3  
Hannah Groves – Georgie 5  –  5  –  –  –  5  
Katie Warren – Justin 2  2  –  –  –  2  
 Grace Chislett – Bailey  –  –  6  6  –  –  –  6  
 Sian McGrath – Tyler Star  – 6  6  
Class 40: Senior Best Turned Out    
Claire Ryan – Windwards Twist of Fate 4  –  –  4  –  –  –  4  
Sharon Brimalow Jones – Roccabyhulla 5 6  6  17  6  –  –  23  1
Rebecca Hills – Ruby 6 4  –  10  4  –  –  14  2
 Holly Collins – Baritone Irish Magic  – 5  –  5  –  –  –  6  
   
Class 41: Junior Best Turned Out:    
Beth Harrison – Tom Thumb 6  6  6  18  –  –  –  18  1
 Libby Duff – Some Kind of Wonderful  –  –  5  5  –  –  4  9  
 Jasmine Black –  –  –  –  –  –  –  5  5  
Class 42: Lead Rein Best Turned Out:  
 Maisie  Brewer – Gentle Bay 6  6  6  18  6  6  6  36  1
 Megan Poole – Boney Coed Cinders 4  5  6  15  –  –  – 15  2
Philippa O’Neill – Rosedale Just So 5  –  –  5  –  –  –  5  
   
Class 43: Lead Rein Handy Pony:    
 Ava Rose Gandy – Jimbo 6  5  6  17  6  6  6  35  1
 Megan Poole – Boney Coed Cinders 5  4  5  14  –  –  –  14  2
 Caitlin Chislett – Princess Rose  –  6  –  6  –  –  – 6  
   
Class 44: 138cm (13.2hh) & Under Handy Pony:    
 Jessica Jordan – Carnsdale Mini Me 6  5  –  11  –  –  –  11  
Hannah Groves – Georgie 6  –  3  –  –  –  3  
Erin Hoy – Boney Coed Cinders 6  6  –  –  –  6  
Caitlin Chislett – Bow Pound Do Ron Ron  – 4  4  –  –  4  
 
Class 45: Over 138cm (13.2hh) Handy Pony:  
 Erin Hoy – Mayday Madness 6  4  3  13  –  –  –  13  1
Jessica Chesworth – Diamond Lady 5  5  10  –  –  –  10  
Jessica Chislett – Rosie  6  6  –  –  –  6  
Libby Duff – Some Kind Of Wonderful  4  4  –  5  –  4  
 Katie Warren – Just Justin  –
6  –  
 
Class 46: Walk & Trot. Intro A & B Dressage:    
 Kate Bridge – Barrontop Mary 6  –  –  6  –  –  –  6  
Rebecca Hill – Ruby 5  6  –  11  6  –  –  17  1
Beth Harrison – Tom Thumb 4  –  –  4  –  –  –  4  
 Sue Lynn – Apple  –  5  –  5  –  –  –  5  
Claire Ryan – Country Perfect 5  5  –  –  –  5  
 Anna Kay – Falcon  –  –  4  4  –  –  –  4  
Rachel Savery – Jacob Jones 6  6  –  –  –  6  
 Laura Wilson – Billy Bob  – 5  –  –  5  
 
Class 47: Junior Prelim Dressage:  
 Holly Mankova – Izzy  –  6  –  6
Class 48: Senior Prelim Dressage:  
 Tina Marsh – Carnsdale Mini Me 6  4  –  10  –  –  –  10  
Rebecca Hills – Ruby 5  6  –  11  3  –  –  14  3
Sue Lynn – Apple 2  –  2  –  –  –  2  
Karen Kay – Foxtrot Oscar 2  6  8  5  –  –  13  4
Fiona Cumiskey – Kalusta Jack 3  5  8  4  5  –  17  2
Alex Jones – Kirwan Lass 5  3  8  6  6  –  20  1
 Dave Wright – Scooby  –  –  4  4  –  –  –  4  
Class 49: Junior Novice Dressage    
 
Class 50: Senior Novice Dressage:  
 Anna Kay – The Diamond Dodger 6  –  –  6  6  –  –  6  
 Karen Kay – Foxtrot Oscar 5  5  4  14  –  –  –  14  2
 Alex Jones – Kirwan Lass  – 6  3  9  –  5  –  14  2
Fiona Cumiskey – Kalusta Jack  –  6  6  5  6  –  17  1
Dave Wright – Scooby 5  5  –  –  –  5  
Class 51: Beginners Working Hunter:  
 Maisie Brewer – Gentle Bay 6  6  5  17  6  6  –  29  1
Susan Beck – Dennis 3  6  9  6  5  –  20  2
Sharon Jones – Roccabyhulla 2  –  2  –  –  –  2  
Fiona Cumiskey – Kalusta Jack 4  –  4  –  –  –  4  
Katie Warren – Justin  –  – 2  2  –  2  –  4  
Caitlin Chislett – Bow Pound Do Ron Ron  – 2  2  –  –  –  2  
Anna Kay – Falcon  – 2  2  –  –  –  2  
 Jessica Chislett – Rosie  –  –  4  4  –  –  –  4  
 Libby Duff – Some Kind of Wonderful  –  –  –  – 6  6  
Class 52: Novice Working Hunter Pony:  
 Lucci Woodhouse – Tom 5  –  –  5  –  –  –  5  
   
Class 53: Mountain & Moorland Working Hunter:    
 Jessica Carney – Millcroft Mogul 6  6  6  18  –  6  –  24  1
 
Class 54: Open Working Hunter Pony:  
 Jessica Jordan – Carnsdale Mini Me 6  6  –  12  –  –  –  12  
   
Class 55: Novice Working Hunter Horse:    
 Karen Kay – Foxtrot Oscar 3  6  6  15  –  –  – 15  1
 Rebecca Hills – Ruby 4  –  –  4  –  –  –  4  
Sharon Brimalow Jones – Roccabyhulla 5  4  –  9  –  –  – 9  
 Alex Jones – Jack  –  –  –  2  –  – 2  
 
Class 56: Working Hunter Horse:  
 Anna Kay – The Diamond Dodger 6  –  –  6  6  –  –  6  
 Alex Jones – Kirwan Lass  –  6  6  12  –  –  12  
Dave Wright – Scooby  – 5  5  –  –  –  5