Show Results 2015

Apr

May

Jun

1/2 way Total

Jul

Aug

Sep

Total

Place

Class 1: Ridden Veteran Horse/Pony:    
 Sarah Hodgson – Stonehalls Mr Perfect 6 6  6  18  6  6  6 36  1
   
Class 2: Senior Ridden Showing:      
 Katie Wagner – Cassius  4  –  –  4  –  –  – 4  
 Wendy Ennis – Tinkerbell 11  5  –  –  5  –  –  –  5  
Louise Ryder – Ozymandivs 3 6  –  9  –  –  –  9  
Class 3: Lead Rein Showing:      
 Ava Rose Gandy – Overgreen Bright spark 4  6  –  10  –  –  –  10  =1
 Faye Davies – Joe 5  5  –  10  –  –  –  10  +1
Faye Davies – Bailey 6 6  –  –  –  6  
Faye Davies – Kate 5 5  
Class 4: Novice Ridden Showing:      
 Wendy Ennis – Tinkerbell 11 5  –  –  5  –  –  –  5  
 Katie Wagner – Cassius 3  –  –  3  –  –  –  3  
Alice Lawrenson – Charming Charmers 2  –  –  2  –  –  –  2  
Libby Duff – Some Kind Of Wonderful 2  –  –  2  –  –  –  2  
Natasha Downing – Magical Mimi 4  3  2  9  4  2  3  18  2
Sophie Rogers – Diamond Diva 6  –  –  6  –  –  –  6  
Sophie Rogers – Gornoeth Gold Dust 6 6 3  6  15  3
Emily Bridge – Oscar 2 5  6  13  5  5  2  25  1
Jasmine Martlew 2 2 4 4  
Victoria Barton – Ferrymount Tiffany 5 5  3  –  4  12  4
Ellie Lyon – Dolly 2 2  –  2  –  4  
Samantha Beau – Kinseah Carla 2  –  –  2  
Georgia Pye – Blue 2  –  2  
Sophie Quinn – Apache 4  2  6  
Class 5: First Ridden Showing:    
 Maisie Brewer – Gentle Bay 6  6  –  12  6  –  –  18  1
 Erica Thomasson – Seastorm Alfie 5  6  11  –  –  6  17  2
Class 6: Junior Ridden Showing:      
 Samantha Beau – Kinseah Carla  –
5  5  6  16  1
 Sophie Quinn – Apache  – 5  5  
Elly Lyon – Dolly 4 4  
Class 7: Open Ridden Cob:      
 Sharon Brimelow – Roccabyhulla 6  –  – 6  –  –  –  6  
 Laura Wilson – Billy Bob 5  –  –  5  –  6  –  11  1
Laura Wilson – Foxi Roxi 6  –  6  –  –  –  6  
Karen Kay – Foxtrot Oscar 3  –  –  3  –  –  –  3  
 Libby Duff – Puzzle  – 5  5  –  –  –  5  
Sophie Quinn – Apache 6 6  
Class 8: Show Hunter Pony:      
Louise Harrison – Penny Princess 6  –  – 6  –  –  –  6  
Samantha  Beau – Kinseah Carla 5  – 5  6  6  5  22  1
Chloe Taylor – Jasper 6  6 12
 –  –  6  18  2
     
Class 9: Coloured, Spotted & Palomino:      
 Sharon Brimelow – Roccabyhulla 6  –  –  6  –  –  –  6  
 Laura Wilson – Billy Bob 5  –  – 5
 –  –  –  5  
Faye Davies – Joe 2  –  – 2
 –  –  –  2  
Louise Ryder – Ozymandivs 2  – 2
 –  –  –  2  
Libby duff – Puzzle 4 4  –  –  –  4  
Class 10: Mountain & Moorland:
     
Charlotte Marshall – Lidgett Comet 6  6  6  18  6  4  4  32  1
 Kamile McGrath – Caerdannial Miss Molly 4  –  –  4  –  –  –  4  
Victoria Barton – Ferrymount Tiffany 5  5  10  5  –  5  20  2
Louise Harrison – Amber 4  4  –  –  –  4  
Jasmine Martlew – Deans Romy 2 2  –  –  –  2  
Shannon Dingsdale – Charlie 2 2  –  –  –  2  
Louise Coakley – Bonnie 2 2  –  –  –  2  
Sophie Rogers – Gornoeth Gold Dust 6  6  12  3
Class 11: Ridden Show Hunter Horse:    
 Louise Ryder – Ozymandivs 5 6  –  11  –  –  –  11  1
Anna Kay – The Diamond dodger 6  –  6  
 Dave Wright – Scooby
 5  5  
Class 12: Pure & Part Bred Arab:      
 Samantha Beau – Kinseah Carla 6  –  6  6  4  6  22  1
     
Class 13: Young Stock In-hand:      
 Olivia McGrath – Heatherglen Royal Diamond 6  –  –  6  –  –  –  6  
 Liz Jones – Charming Charmers 5  6  3  14  –  –  6  20  1
Bailey Insolden – April 3  5  –  8  –  –  –  8  
Sophie Rogers – Doylan Edge of Glory 5 5  –  –  5  5  
Laura Wilson – Kimco Gee Whizz 5  5  –  10  2
Class 14: Mountain & Moorland In-hand:    
 Liz Jones – Charming Charmer 2  –  –  2  –  –  –  2  
Liz Jones – Deans Romy 3  –  3  –  –  –  3  
 Lynne Campbell – Caerdannial Miss Molly 6  –  –  6  5  –  4  15  3
Olivia McGrath – Heatherglen Royal Diamond 5  2  –  7  –  –  –  7  
Layton Gillcrist Duckworth – Ryan 3  –  –  3  –  –  –  3  
Sophie Rogers – Gornoeth Gold Dust 6  –  6  –  6  6  18  2
Victoria Barton – Ferrymount Tiffany 5  5  10  6  –  5  21  1
Jess Gercek – Douition Verigy 4 4  –  –  –  4  
Georgia Pye – Foxheys Golden Dream 2  –  2  
Georgia Pye – Blue 2  –  2  
Class 15: Pure & Part Bred Arab In-hand:      
 Samantha Beau – Kinseah Carla 6  –  –  6  6  6  5  22  1
 Sophie Rogers – Doylan Edge of Glory  – 6  6  –  –  –  6  
Class 16: Coloured, Spotted & Palomino In-hand :
     
 Reggie Davies- Tyler Star 3  –  4  7  –  –  –  7  
 Laura Wilson – Billy Bob 6  –  – 6
 –  –  –  6  
Rachel Savery – Jacob Jones 4  6  6  16  6  –  6  28  1
Georgia Pye – Foxheys Golden Dream 2  –  – 2
 –  –  –  2  
Sarah Hodgson – Stonehalls Mr Perfect 5 5  3  13  4  3  5  25  1
Laura Wilson –  Kimco Gee whizz 2  6  –  8  
Lydia Hornby – Albee Your Friend 2  –  –  2  
Class 17: Open Cob In-hand :      
 Laura Wilson – Billy Bob 6  –  –  6  –  6  –  12  3
Laura Wilson – Foxi Roxi 6  –  6  –  –  –  6  
 Rachel Savery – Jacob Jones 4  5  5  14  6  –  6  26  1
Jane Farrell – Reggie 3  –  4  7  –  –  –  7  
 Reggie Davies- Tyler Star 2  –  3  5  –  –  –  5  
Sarah Hodgson – Stonehalls Mr Perfect 5 4  –  9  4  4  5  22  2
Lydia Hornby – Albee Your Friend 3  –  –  3  
Ellie Lyon – Dolly 2  –  –  2  
Class 18: Over 148cm (14.2hh) In-hand :      
 Katie Mercer – Dancing Darcy  6  6  5  17  5  5  5  32  1
 Holly Collins – Baritone Irish Magic 5  –  6  11  –  6  –  17  2
Chloe Taylor – Jasper 6 6
Class 19: Show Hunter Pony In-hand :    
 Chloe Taylor – Jasper  – 6 6  6  –  –  5  17  2
Samantha Beau – Kinseah Carla 6  6  6  18  1
 Louise Ryder – Thumbelina  –
 5  –  –  5  
Class 20: Show Hunter Horse In-hand :      
 Katie Mercer – Dancing Darcy 4  5  5  14  5  3  6  28  1
 Holly Collins – Baritone Irish Magic 3  –  6  9  –  5  –  14  3
Susan Beck – Dennis 5  –  –  5  6  6 17  2
Class 21: Under 148cm (14.2hh) In-hand:      
 Kirsty Gillchrist Duckworth – Rio 4  –  –  6  –  –  –  6  
 Liz Jones – Charming Charmer  –  5  5  10  4  –  4  18  2
Ellie Lyon – Dolly 4 4  3  4  –  11  3
Samantha Beau – Kinseah Carla 6 6  6  6  5  23  1
Louise Ryder – Thumbelina 2  –  –  2  
Chloe Pickering – Jaco 5  –  5  
Class 22: Veteran Horse or Pony In-hand :    
 Layton Gillchrist Duckworth – Ryan 4  –  –  4  –  –  –  4  
 Jenny Pye – Jacinto  –
6  –  –  6  
Class 23: Junior Handler (12 years & Under) :    
 Bailey Insoldon – April 4  4  –  8  –  –  –  8  
 Jasmine Martlew – Deans Romy 5  5  10  –  –  –  10  1
Megan Taylor – Aberogwen Timothy 6 6  –  –  6  
Chloe  Pickering – Jaco 4 4  
   
Class 24: Junior Handler (13 to 17 years):      
 Katie Mercer – Dancing Darcy 4  5  2  11  4  2  5  22  2
 Georgia Pye – Foxheyes Golden Dream 6  –  –  6  –  –  6  
Georgina Pye – Blue 6  –  6  
Samantha Beau – Kinseah Carla 6  5  11  6  5  6  28  1
Ellie Lyon – Dolly 2 2  3  2  –  7  
Chloe Taylor – Jasper 6 6  –  –  –  6  
Lydia Hornby – Albee Your Friend 5  –  –  5  
Class 25: Senior Handler:      
 Lynne Campbell – Caerdanniel Miss Molly 4  –  –  4  –  –  –  4  
Louise Harrison – Penny Princess/Amber 6  6  –  12  –  –  –  12  3
Reggie Davies – Tyler Star 4  –  –  4  –  –  –  4  
Holly Collins – Baritone Irish Magic 5  –  6  11  –  6  –  17  2
Kirsty Gillchrist Duckworth – Rio 2  –  –  2  –  –  –  2  
 Georgia Pye – Foxheys Golden Dream  2  –  –  2  –  –  –  2  
Liz Jones – Charming Charmer/ Deans Romy 2  3  5  10  5  –  6  21  1
Jane Farrell – Reggie 2  4  4  10  –  –  –  10  4
Louise Ryder – Thumbelina 6  –  –  6  
Class 26: Beginners Equitation:      
 Emily Bridge – Oscar 6 6  6  18  6  5  6  35  1
 Natasha Downing – Magical Mimi 5 5  2  12  5  6  4  27  2
Ellie Lyon – Dolly 4 4  –  3  5  12  3
Jasmine Martlew – Deans Romy 2 2  –  –  –  2  
 Sophie Quinn – Apache 2  –  2  
Freya Brimelow  – Bobby 2  – 2  
Class 27: Junior Equitation:      
 Lilly Needle – Nancy 5  –  –  5  –  –  –  5  
 Chloe Pickering – Jaco 6  5  11  1
Class 28: Intermediate Equitation:      
 Katie Mercer – Dancing Darcy 4  6  5  15  4  4  4  27  1
 Samantha Beau – Kinseah Carla  –
6  6  5  17  2
Chloe Taylor – Jasper 6 6  
Class 29: First Ridden Equitation:      
 Maisie Brewer – Gentle Bay 6  6  –  12  6  –  –  18  1
 Erica Thomasson – Seastorm Alfie 5  6  11  –  –  6 17  2
Class 30: Lead Rein Equitation:      
 Ava Rose Gandy – Overgreen Bright Spark 4  4  –  8  –  –  –  8  
 Sadie Campbell – Mr Badger 5  5  6  16  6  6  6  34  1
Lucy Farrell – Reggie 5 5  
Class 31: Senior Equitation:      
 Charlotte Marshall – Lidgett Comet 6  6  6  18  6  6  6  36  1
 Katie Wagner – Cassius 5  –  –  5  –  –  –  5  
Louise Ryder – Ozymandivs 3 4  –  7  –  –  –  7  
Laura Wilson – Foxi Roxi 4  –  4  –  –  –  4
Victoria Barton – Ferrymount Tiffany 5  4  9  –  –  –  9
Class 32: Riding Club Horse/Pony Equitation      
 Natasha Downing – Magical Mimi 5  2  2  9  4  4  2  19  1
 Louise Harrison – Penny Princess 6  –  –  6  –  –  –  6  
Laura Wilson – Foxi Roxi 4  –  4  –  –  –  4  
Samantha Beau – Kinseah Carla 3  –  –  3  
Maisie Brewer – Gentle Bay 6  –  –  6  
Chloe Pickering – Jaco  4  4  
Ellie Lyon – Dolly 3 3

Ellie Lyon – Dolly

Megan Taylor – Timmy

4 4
Class 33: Bonny Pony:    
 Faye Davies  – Joe  6  3  –  9  –  –  –  9  
Faye Davies – Becky 4 4  –  –  4  
Faye Davies – Tyler Star 2  6  –  8  
 Jasmine Martlew – Toby 5  –  –  5  –  –  –  5  
Jasmine Martlew – Deans Romy 2  –  2  –  –  –  2  
Sophie Quinn – Apache 6  2  8  2  –  –  10  2
Libby Duff – Jay 2  –  2  –  –  –  2  
Louise Wright – Carrot 5 5  2  2  2  11  1
Abbie Mulligan –  Jessie J 2  –  –  2  
 Abbie Mulligan – Blue 3 3  –  –  2  
Georgia Pye – Blue 2  –  2
 Ellie Lyon – Dolly  – 6  6  
Lucy Farrell – Reggie 3 4 7  
Chloe Pickering – Jaco 2 2  
Class 34: Best Figure of Eight:      
 Alice Lawrenson – Charming charmer 6  –  –  6  –  –  –  6  
Louise Wright – Blue Boy 3  –  –  3  –  –  –  3  
Louise Wright – Carrot 4 4 2  4  2  12  3
Lydia Hornby – Albee Your Friend 2  –  –  2  –  –  –  2  
Sophie Quinn – Apache 5  5  3  13  5  2  5  25  1
Jasmine Martlew – Toby 2  –  –  2  –  –  –  2
 Abby Mulligan – Jessie J 4  –  –  4  2  –  –  6  
Abby Mulligan – Blue 5 5  –  –  5  
Erica Thomasson – Seastorm Alfie 6  6  12  –  –  6  18  2
Emily Bridge – Oscar 3  –  3  –  –  –  3  
Ellie Lyon – Dolly 6  4  10  4
Chloe Pickering – Jaco 4  2  6  
Georgia Pye – Blue 3  –  3  
Class 35: Nicest Mane & Tale:      
 Faye Davies – Joe 2  3  4  9  –  –  –  9  
Faye Davies – Jupita 6 6  
Faye Davies – Tyler Star 6 3  –  9  
Georgia Pye – Foxheys Golden Dream 5  –  –  5  –  –  –  5  
Georgia Pye – Blue 4  –  4
Louise Wright – Blue Boy 2  –  –  2  –  –  –  2  
Reggie Davies – Tyler Star 3  –  6  9  –  –  –  9  
Lucy Farrell – Reggie 6  5  11  3  6  2  22  1
Jane Farrell – Reggie 6 6  –  –  6  
Lydia Hornby – Albee Your friend 2  –  –  2  –  –  –  2  
 Sophie Quinn – Apache  5  –  5  2  –  –  7  
   
Class 36: Pony/Horse with the Cheekiest Face:      
 Faye Davies – Joe 2  4  –  6  –  –  –  6  
Faye Davies – Bailey  3  –  –  –  3  
Faye Davies – Tyler Star 2 2  –  4  
 Georgia Pye – Foxheys Golden Dream 2  –  –  2  –  –  2  4  
Georgia Pye – Blue 2  –  2  
Louise Wright – Blue Boy 2  –  –  2  –  –  –  2  
Louise Wright – Carrot  2  3  2  3  10 = 2
Reggie Davies – Tyler Star 2  –   –  2  –  –  –  2  
Jensen Campbell – Mr Badger 3  6  4  13  6  5  6  30  1
Chloe Pickering – Jaco 2  –  2  –  2  2  6  
Sophie Quinn – Apache 2 2  –  4  –  –  –  4  
Jane Farrell – Reggie 3  –  3  –  –  –  3  
Lucy Farrell – Reggie 2 2 4  
Libby Duff – Jay 2  –  2  –  –  –  2  
Libby Duff – Puzzle 6 6  –  –  –  6  
Erica Thomasson – Seastorm Alfie 5  2  7  –  –  –  7  
 Ellie Lyon – Dolly 3 3  2  3  2  10  =2
Abbie Mulligan – Jessi J 4  –  4  
Class 37: Pony/Horse the Judge would most like to take home:      
 Abby Mulligan – Jessie J  6  –  – 6
 4  –  –  10  =3
Abby Mulligan – Blue 2 2  –  2  
Faye Davies – Joe 6  2  –  8  –  –  –  8  
Faye Davies  – Bailey 3 3  –  –  –  3  
Faye Davies – Tyler Star 2  2  –  4  
Faye Davies – Jupita 2 2  
Georgia Pye –  Foxheys Golden Dream 2  –  –  2  –  –  –  2  
Georgia Pys – Blue 2 2  –  2  
Bailey Insolden – April 5  2  –  7  –  –  –  7  
Louise Wright – Blue boy 2  –  –  2  –  –  –  2  
Louise Wright – Carrot 2 2  2  2  2  8  
Jasmine Martlew – Toby 2  –  –  2  –  –  –  2  
Reggie Davies- Tyler Star 2  –  4  6  –  –  –  6  
Edward Cairns – Mr Badger 3  –  4 7  3  5  4  19  2
Lucy Farrell – Reggie 2  – 6  8 6  6  2  22  1
Jayne Farrell – Reggie 2 2  –  –  2  
 Lydia Hornby – Albee Your Friend 2  –  –  2  –  –  –  2  
Sophie Quinn – Apache 2 4  2  8  2  –  –  10  =3
Jensen Campbell – Mr Badger 6  –  6  –  –  –  6  
Libby Duff – Jay 2  –  2  –  –  –  2  
Chloe Pickering – Jaco 2  –  2  –  3  2  7  
Ellie Lyon – Dolly 2 2  –  2  3  7  
Erica Thomasson – Llanfelin Seastorm Alfi  –  –  6  6  
   
Class 38: Senior Best Turned Out      
 Sharon Brimelow – Roccabyhulla 6  –  – 6
 –  –  –  6  
 Victoria Barton – Ferrymount – Tiffany 6  6  12  6  –  6  24  1
Jayne Farrel – Reggie 5 5  –  –  –  5  
Louise Ryder – Thumbelina 5  –  –  5  
Class 39 Junior Best Turned Out:      
 Freya Brimelow – Alfie 4  –  –  4  –  –  –  4  
Freya Brimelow – Bobby 5  –  5  
 Samantha Beau – Kinseah Carla 5  –  –  5  6  6  6  23  1
Maisie Brewer – Gentle Bay 6  6  –  12  5  –  –  17  2
Lydia Hornby – Albee Your Friend 4  –  –  4
Class 40: Lead Rein Best Turned Out:      
 Ava Rose Gandy – Overgreen Bright Spark 5  6  –  11  –  –  –  11  1
     
Class 41: Lead Rein Handy Pony:      
Ava Rose Gandy – Overgreen Bright Spark 6  5  –  11  –  –  –  11  1
     
Class 42: 138cm (13.2hh) & Under Handy Pony:      
 Jasmine Martlew – Toby 6  –  –  6  –  –  –  6  
 Toni Burton – Jazz  – 6  6  –  –  –  6  
Class 43: Over 138cm (13.2hh) Handy Pony:      
 Katie Mercer – Dancing Darcy 6  6  –  12  3  3  5  23  2
 Sophie Quinn – Apache  – 6  6  6  6  6  24  1
Shannon Dingsdale – Charlie 4 4  –  –  –  4  
Chloe Pickering – Jaco 6 6  
Class 44: Walk & Trot. Intro A & B Dressage:      
 Katie Mercer – Dancing Darcy 2  4  2 8  4  2  4  18  3
 Liz Jones – Charming Charmer 2  2  2  6  2  –  3  11  4
Rachel Savery – Jacob Jones 4  5  4  13  3  –  6  22  1
Libby Duff – Puzzle 2  –  –  2  –  –  –  2  
Louise Ryder – Ozymandivs – 2 2  –  4  –  –  –  4  
Sadie Campbell – Mr Badger 6  2  8  6  2  5  21  2
Alex Jones – Dalevus 2  2  –  –  –  2  
Ellie Lyon – Dolly 2 2  –  –  –  2  
Toni Burton – Jazz 2 2  2  –  –  4  
Toni Burton – Beau 2  –  2  
Shannon Dingsdale – Charlie 2 2 2  –  –  2  
Shannon Dingsdale – Izzy 2  –  2  
Anna Kay – Falcan 2 2  –  –  –    
Chloe Pickering – Jaco 2 2  –  –  2  
Louise Coakley – Bonnie 5  5  –  10  
Class 45: Prelim Dressage:      
 Nicola Burrows – Sherwood 4  6  5  15  6  5  6 32  1
Rachel Savery – Jacob Jones 2  –  2  4  4  –  3  11  3
Karen Kay – Foxtrot Oscar 5  4  4  13  –  4  5  22  2
 Dave Wright – B J 6  –  –  6  –  –  –  6  
Dave Wright – Scooby 2  –  2  
Dave Wright – Shambo 2  –  2  
Chloe Taylor – Jasper 2 2  –  –  –  2  
Louise Coakley – Bonnie 2 2  2  2  –  6  
Jenny Pye – Jacinto 3 3 5  –  –  8  
Shannon Dindgsdale – Izzy 2  –  2  
Katie Mercer – Dancing Darcy 4 4  
Class 46: Novice Dressage:      
 Nicola Burrows – Sherwood  6  5  5  16  6  6  6  34  1
 Karen Kay – Foxtrot Oscar  5  3  4  12  –  4  –  16  2
Anna Kay – The Diamond Dodger 6  –  6  –  5  –  11  3
Jenny Pye – Jacinto 4 4 5  –  –  9  
   
Class 47: Beginners Working Hunter:      
 Libby Duff – Some Kind Of Wonderful 4  –  –  4  –  –  –  4  
 Wendy Ennis – Tinkerbell 11 5  –  –  5  –  –  –  5  
Louise Harrison – Amber 6  –  6  –  –  –  6  
Sophie Rogers – Gornoeth Gold Dust 3  –  3  –  –  –  3  
Sophie Quinn – Apache 2 2  –  –  –  2  
Louise Wright – Carrot 3 3  –  6  4  13  1
Samantha Beau – Kinseah Carla 6 6  –  –  –  6  
Jenny Pye – Jacinto 2 2 6  –  –  8  
Toni Burton – Jazz 5  –  –  5  
Shannon Dingsdale – Charlie 2  –  –  2  
Class 48: Novice Working Hunter Pony:      
 Louise Harrison – Menai Radiant Queen 6  –  6  –  –  –  6  
 Chloe Taylor – Foxisle Dorris 2  –  2  –  –  –  2  
Megan Taylor – Aberogwen Timothy 4  6  9  –  –  6  15  2
Sophie Quinn – Apache 6  5  5  16  1
Class 49: Mountain & Moorland Working Hunter:      
 Charlotte Marshall – Lidgett Comet 6  6  5  17  6  6  6  35  1
 Megan Taylor – Aberogwen Timothy 5  6  11  –  –  5  16  2
Class 50: Open Working Hunter Pony:      
 Louise Harrison – Penny Princess 6  –  –  6  –  –  –  6  
 Charlotte Marshall – Lidgett Comet 5  –  6  11  –  –  –  11  1
Louise Wright – Carrot 2  –  –  2  
Class 51: Novice Working Hunter Horse:        
 Susan Beck – Dennis  – 6  6  6  5  –  16  1
     
Class 52: Working Hunter Horse:    
 Dave Wright – B J  6  –  –  6  –  –  –  6  
 Dave Wright – Scooby  – 6  –  6  
Karen Kay – Foxtrot Oscar 5  6  11  1
 Anna Kay –  The diamond Dodger  – 3  –  3