Show Results 2016

Apr

May

Jun

1/2 way Total

Jul

Aug

Sep

Total

Place

Class 1: Ridden Veteran Horse/Pony:    
 Sarah Hodgson – Stonehalls Mr Perfect  – 6  –  6  –  –  – 6
 Molly Tudor – Chico 5  –  5  –  –  –  5  
Gill Johnson – Oscar 4  5  9  6  6  6  27  1
Natasha Downing – Xanadu 3  –  3  –  –  –  3
Class 2: Senior Ridden Showing:      
 Gill Johnson – Oscar 6  6  12  6  6  5  29  1
 Sarah Jones – Blue Boy  – 4  4 8  
Class 3: Lead Rein Showing:      
 Joshua Gleave – Doylan Top Gun 6  –  6  6  6  6  24  1
 Jessica Rudd – Cazaroni Splash of Ginger 5  4  9  –  –  –  9
Faye Davie – Stella 5  5  5  5  5  20  2
Class 4: Novice Ridden Showing:      
 Katie Mercer – Dancing Darcy 5  4  9  3  3  4  19  2
 Kerris O’Regan – Oliver 2  –  2  –  4  –  6  
Libby Duff – Puzzle 6  3  9  6  5  5  25  1
Natasha Downing – Xanadu 4  –  4  –  –  –  4
Natasha Downing – Rose  – 2  –  2
Liz Jones – Charming Charmers 2  –  2  –  –  –  2
Sarah Jones – Blue Boy 2 2
Class 5: First Ridden Showing:    
 Maisie Brewer – Gentle Bay 6  6  12  6  6  6  30  2
 –
Class 6: Junior Ridden Showing:      
 Molly Tudor –  Chico 6  –  6  –  –  –  6
 Sophie Quinn – Apache  – 5  –  5  –  –  –  5  
Ellie Lyon – Dolly 2  6  8  5  6  5  24  1
Chloe Pickering – Jaco 2  4  6  6  5  4  21  2
Class 7: Open Ridden Cob:      
 Karen Kay – Foxtrot Oscar 6  6  12  5  6  6  29  1
 Libby Duff – Puzzle 5  5  10  4  5  5  24  2
Sophie Quinn – Apache 4  4  –  –  –  4
Kerris O’Regan – Oliver 2  –  2  –  –  –  2
Sarah Hodgson – Stonehalls Mr Perfect 2  –  2  –  –  –  2
Sarah Jones –  Blue boy 4 4
Class 8: Show Hunter Pony:      
 Molly Tudor – Chico 6  –  6  –  –  –  6  
Kerris O’Regan _ Oliver 6  6  12  2
 –      
Class 9: Coloured, Spotted & Palomino:      
 Libby Duff – Puzzle 6  5  11  6  6  5  28  1
 Molly Tudor – Chico 5  –  5  –  –  –  5  
Kerris O’Regan – Oliver 4  4  –  4  –  8
Class 10: Mountain & Moorland:
     
 Charlotte Marshall – Lidgett Comet 6  –  6  –  –  –  6
Alex Jones – Micky 5  –  5  –  –  –  5  
Kerris O’Regan – Oliver 4  4  –  –  –  4
Class 11: Ridden Show Hunter Horse:    
 Katie Mercer – Dancing Darcy  –  – 6  6  6  6  6  24  1
 –  
Class 12: Pure & Part Bred Arab:      
 –
Class 13: Young Stock In-hand:      
 Craig Frizzel – Gracie 6  6  –  –  6  12  1
 –
Class 14: Mountain & Moorland In-hand:    
 Sophie  Rogers – Gornoeth Gold Dust –  – 6  –  6  –  –  –  6  
 Lynne Campbell – Shanoham Fleur 5  –  5  –  –  –  5  
Toni Burton – Bridget Bohan 5  5  –  –  –  5
Class 15: Pure & Part Bred Arab In-hand:      
 Louise Harrison – Pendle Manana  – 6  6  6  18  1
 –  
Class 16: Coloured, Spotted & Palomino In-hand :
     
 Dawn Beeby – Billy Bob  – 6  6  –  –  –  6  
Laura Wilson – Billy Bob 6 6 6  6  –  18  1
Sarah Hodgson – Stonehalls Mr Perfect 4  –  4  –  –  –  4
Craig Frazzell – Gracie 2  –  2  –  –  –  2
 Sam Inskip – Tilly 2  –  2  –  –  –  2  
Chloe Broughton – Cobweb Blue 4  4  4  4  2  14  2
Liz Jones – Trainrigs Illustrious Big John 5  5  –  –  –  5
Lyndsey Baker – Painted Puzzle 5  5  4  14  2
Class 17: Open Cob In-hand :      
 Jane Farrell – Reg 6  –  6  –  –  –  6
Sarah Jones – Blue Boy 5  3  8  2  –  5  15  1
 Dawn Beeby – Billy Bob 4  –  4  –  –  –  4  
Laura Wilson – Billy Bob 6  6  –  12  3
Liz Jones – Trainrigs Illustrious Big John 6  6  –  –  –  6
Paula Broughton – Cobweb Blue 4 4  –  4
Jemma Bennett – Smurphy 5  5  3  –  2  10  4
Daisy Crellin – Dotty 4  5  –  9
Lyndsey Baker – Painted Puzzle 5  4  4  13  2
Class 18: Over 148cm (14.2hh) In-hand :      
 Katie Mercer – Dancing Darcy 5  5  10  4  4  3  21  1
 Sarah Jones – Blue boy 6  4  10  2  –  2  14  4
Jemma Bennett – Smurphy 2  2  3  –  4  9
Louise Wright – Andy Pandy 3  3  2  –  –  5
Lyndsey Baker – Painted Puzzle 5  5  5  15  3
Louise Harrison – Pendle Manana 6  6  6  18  2
Class 19: Show Hunter Pony In-hand :    
 Sophie Rogers – Doylan Top Gun 6  6  12  6  6  6  30  1
 Janet Inskip – Rio 5  –  5  5  –  –  5
Jemma Bennett – Smurphy 5  5  4  –  –  9
Toni Burton – Macca’s Pride 4 4
Class 20: Show Hunter Horse In-hand :      
 Louise Harrison – Pendle Manana  –  – 6  6  6  18  1
 –
Class 21: Under 148cm (14.2hh) In-hand:      
 Chloe Broughton – Cobweb Blue 5  2  7  5  3  4  19  2
 Sophie Rogers – Doylan Top Gun 6  6  12  6  6  6  30  1
Leonie Brailsford – Scooby 4  3  7  3  5  2  17  3
Sarah Jones – Blue Boy 2  2  –  2  2  6
Jessica Rudd – Cazaroni Splash of Ginger 5  5  –  –  –  5
Jemma Bennett – Smurphy 4  4  –  –  2  6
Kerris O’Regan – Oliver 5 5
Toni Burton – Macca’s Pride 2 2
Class 22: Veteran Horse or Pony In-hand :    
 Leonie Brailsford – Scooby 6  4  10  6  5  6  27  1
 Paula Broughton – Cobweb Blue 5  5  10  6  6  4  26  2
Jemma Bennett – Smurphy 6  6  5  –  2  13  3
Class 23: Junior Handler (12 years & Under) :    
 Chloe Broughton – Cobweb Blue  2  5  7  6  6  5  24  1
 Leonie Brailsford – Scooby 4  3  7  4  5  4  20  2
Jessica Rudd – Cazaroni Splash of Ginger 2  2  –  –  –  2
Daisy Crellin – Dotty 5  –  –  5
Class 24: Junior Handler (13 to 17 years):      
 Craig Frazzell – Gracie 6  4  10  –  –  4  14  1
 Sam Inskip – Tilly 5  –  5  –  –  –  5  
Kerris O’Regan – Oliver 5  –  6  11  2
Toni Burton – Macca’s Pride 5 5
Ellie Gibson – Buster 2 2
Class 25: Senior Handler:      
 Lynne Campbell – Caerdanniel Miss Molly 5  –  5  –  –  –  5  
 Liz Jones  – Charming Charmers  – 6  5  11  –  –  –  11 2
Jane Farrell – Reggie 3  2  5  –  –  –  5
Laura Wilson – Billy Bob 6  6  –  5  –  11  2
Sarah Jones – Blue boy 3  3  –  2  4  9  4
Jemma Bennett – Smurphy 4  4  2  –  3  9  4
Lyndsey Baker – Painted Puzzle 3  3  –  6
Louise Harrison – Pendle Manana 6  6  6  18  1
Janet Inskip – Rio 4  –  –  4
Class 26: Beginners Equitation:      
 Ellie Lyon – Dolly 6  6  12  6  6  5  29  1
 Georgia Nelson – Rogue 3  5  8  –  –  –  8
Libby Duff – Puzzle 5  –  5  –  –  –  5
Chloe Broughton – Cobweb Blue 2  3  5  –  4  –  9  2
Ellie Gibson – Buster 5 4  9  2
Class 27: Junior Equitation:      
 Chloe Pickering – Jaco 6  5  11  6  6  5  28  1
 Natasha Downing – Xanadu 2  –  2  –  –  –  2
Natasha Downing – Rose 5  –  –  5
Class 28: Intermediate Equitation:      
 Katie Mercer – Dancing Darcy 6  5  11  3  4  5  23  3
Kerris O’Regan – Oliver 3  3  6  4  –  –  10  4
Kellie Eden – Otter 5  4  9  5  5  6  25  2
 Libby Duff – Puzzle 4  6  10  6  6  4  26  1
Class 29: First Ridden Equitation:      
 Maisie Brewer – Gentle Bay 6  6  12  6  6  6  30  1
 –
Class 30: Lead Rein Equitation:      
 Jessica Rudd – Cazaroni Splash of Ginger 5  6  11  –  –  –  11  3
 Joshua Gleave – Doylan Top Gun 6  –  6  5  6  5  22  1
Fay Davies – Stella 6  5  6  17  2
Class 31: Senior Equitation:      
 Charlotte Marshall – Lidgett Comet 6  –  6  –  –  –  6
 Paula Broughton – Cobweb Blue  – 6  6  –  4  –  10  1
Laura Wilson – Billy Bob 5  5  –  10  1
Class 32: Riding Club Horse/Pony Equitation      
 Natasha Downing – Xanadu 2  –  2  –  –  –  2
Kerris O’Regan – Oliver 4  3  7  5  3  4  19  2
Georgia Nelson – Rogue 2  2  4  –  –  –  4
Chloe Pickering – Jaco 2  2  4  4  2  3  13  3
Maisie Brewer – Gentle Bay 5  4  9  2  6  6  23 1
 Kellie Eden – Otter 2  –  2  –  –  –  2  
Jenny Pye – Jacinto 6  –  2  –  –  –  2
Molly Tudor – Chico 2  –  2  –  –  –  2
Ellie Lyon – Dolly 2  3  5  2  4  –  11  4
Louise Wright – Andy Pandy 6  5  – 11  4
Jemma Bennett – Smurphy 2  –  –  2
Libby Duff – Puzzle 3  –  5  8
Sarah Jones – Blue Boy 2  –  –  2
Class 33: Bonny Pony:    
 Ellie Lyon – Dolly 2  2  4  2  4  –  10  4
Chloe Pickering – Jaco 2  –  2  –  –  –  2
Lucy Farrell – Reggie 2  6  8  2  –  –  10  4
Sarah Jones – Blue Boy 2  –  2  2  –  –  4
Louise Wright – Andy Pandy 5  2  7  2  2  –  11  3
 Jessica Rudd – Cazaroni Splash of Ginger 2  2 4  –  –  –  4  
Chloe Broughton – Cobweb Blue 4  3  7  2  2  4  15  2
Kerris O’Regan – Oliver 3  –  3  –  –  –  3
Faye Davie – Stella 3  3  4  6  3  16  1
 Daisy Crellin – Dotty 5  2  –  7
Class 34: Best Figure of Eight:      
 Ellie Lyon – Dolly 5  6  11  4  5  5  25  1
 Sarah Jones – Blue Boy 2  –  2  –  2  –  4  
Louise Wright – Andy Pandy 2 4  6  –  –  –  6
Jessica Rudd – Cazaroni Splash of Ginger 2  3  5  –  –  –  5
Sophie Quinn – Apache 3  –  3  –  –  –  3
Chloe Pickering – Jaco 4  3  7  5  4  4  20  2
Katie Mercer – Dancing Darcy 2  5  7  –  6  6 19  3
Ellie Gibson – Buster 2  –  2
Class 35: Nicest Mane & Tale:      
 Sam Inskip – Tilly 4  –  4  –  –  –  4  
 Sarah Jones – Blue Boy 2  2  4  –  –  –  4  
 Lucy Farrell – Reg 6  6  12  6  –  –  18  1
Ellie Lyon – Dolly 3  –  3  –  –  –  3
Faye Davie – Stella 3  3  2  3  2  10  2
Daisy Crellin – Dotty 3  4  –  7
Laura Wilson – Billy Bob 4  –  –  4
Craig Frizzel – Gracie 5 5
Jemma Bennett – Smurphy 6 6
Class 36: Pony/Horse with the Cheekiest Face:      
 Craig Frazzell – Gracie 2  –  2  –  –  –  2  
Ellie Lyon – Dolly 2  2  4  2  2  –  8
Kerris O’Regan – Oliver 2  –  2  –  –  –  2
 Georgia Nelson – Rogue 6  2  8  –  –  –  8  
Sam Inskip – Tilly 2  –  2  –  –  –  2
Chloe Pickering – Jaco 2  2  4  2  4  2  12  3
Louise Wright – Andy Pandy 2  2  4  2  –  –  6
Sarah Jones – Blue Boy 5  2  7  5  –  3  15  1
Jessica Rudd – Cazaroni Splash of Ginger 4  4  8  –  –  –  8
Lucy Farrell – Reg 2  2  4  4  –  –  8
Chloe Broughton – Cobweb Blue 3  5  8  2  2  2  14 2
Faye Davie – Stella 3  3  3  2  2  10  4
Ellie Gibson – Buster 6 6 12  3
Class 37: Pony/Horse the Judge would most like to take home:      
 Katie Mercer – Dancing Darcy 5  2  7  2  2  6  17  2
Craig Frazzell – Gracie 3  –  3  –  –  –  3
Sarah Jones – Blue Boy 2  –  2  2  –  –  4
Ellie Lyon – Dolly 2  5  7  2  6  4  19  1
Georgia Nelson – Rogue 2  2  4  –  –  –  4  
Chloe Pickering – Jaco 2  –  2  –  –  –  2
Louise Wright – Andy Pandy 6  2  8  2  –  –  10  4
Lucy Farrell – Reggie 2  6  8  4  –  –  12  3
Jessica Rudd – Cazaroni Splash of Ginger 2  3  5  –  –  –  5
Chloe Broughton – Cobweb Blue 2  2  4  –  –  –  4
Faye Davies – Stella 3  3  2  4  2  10  4
Lyndsey Baker – Painted Puzzle 2  –  2
Ellie Gibson – Buster 5  2  7
Class 38: Senior Best Turned Out      
 Sarah Jones – Blue Boy 5  5  10  4  2  3  19  2
 Paula Broughton – Cobweb Blue 6  6  12  6  3  5  26  1
Jemma Bennett – Smurphy 4  4  3  –  4  11  4
Lyndsey Baker – Painted Puzzle 5  6  6  17  3
Class 39 Junior Best Turned Out:      
 Maisie Brewer – Gentle Bay 6  6  12  6  6  6  30  1
 Chloe Broughton – Cobweb Blue 5  5  10  5  5  5  25  2
Ellie Lyon – Dolly -` 3  3  3  3  4  13  3
Kerris O’Regan – Oliver 4  –  –  4
Daisy Crellin – Dotty 4  –  4
Louise Wright – Andy Pandy 2  –  2
Class 40: Lead Rein Best Turned Out:      
 Joshua Gleave – Doylan Top gun 6  –  6  6  6  6  24  1
 Faye Davies – Stella 5  5  4  14  2
Class 41: Walk & Trot. Intro A & B Dressage:      
 Liz Jones – Charming Charmers 3  –  3  –  –  –  3
 Alex Jones – Mickey 6  –  6  –  –  –  6
Chloe Pickering – Jaco 4  4  8  6  6  5  25  1
Sophie Quinn – Apache 5  –  5  –  –  –  5
Laura Wilson – Billy Bob 5  5  –  –  –  5
Ellie Gibson – Buster 3 3
Maisie Brewer – Springrove Emrys 6 6
Class 42: Prelim Dressage:      
 Katie Mercer – Dancing Darcy 2  2  4  3  4  6  17  3
 Jenny Pye – Jacinto 4  –  4  –  2  –  6
Alex Jones – Mickey 2  –  2  –  –  –  2
Fiona Cumiskey – Kalusta Jack 5  –  5  –  –  –  5
Dave Wright – Scooby 6  –  6  –  –  –  6
Nicola Burrows – Sherwood 6  6  6  5  5  22  1
Karen Kay – Foxtrot Oscar 5  5  5  6  4  20  2
Dave Wright – BJ 4  4  –  –  –  4
Dave wright – Shamrock Lad 4  –  –  4
Kellie Eden – Otter 3  3  2  3  –  8
Class 43: Novice Dressage:      
 Fiona Cumiskey – Kalusta Jack 4  – 4  –  –  –  4
 Karen Kay – Foxtrot Oscar 5  4  9  5  6  5  25  1
Dave Wright – Scooby 6  –  6  –  –  –  6
Dave Wright – BJ 3  3  –  –  –  3
Dave Wright – Shamrock Lad 4  –  –  4
Nicola Burrows – Sherwood 6  6  6  5  6  23  2
Jenny Pye – Jacinto 4  –  4
Class 44: Beginners Working Hunter:      
 Maisie Brewer – Gentle Bay 6  6  12  6  6  6  30  1
 Toni Burton – Kinlara Ebony Swan 5  –  5  –  –  –  5  
Toni Burton – Charley 4  4  –  –  –  4
Sarah Jones – Blue Boy 2  5  7  5  4  –  16  2
Jemma Bennett – Smurphy 2  2  –  –  –  2
Shannon Dingsdale – Beau 3  3  –  –  –  3
Class 45: Novice Working Hunter Pony:      
 Shannon Dingsdale – Beau 4  4  –  –  –  4  
 Toni Burton – Charley 5  5  –  –  –  5  
Maisie Brewer – Springrove Emrys 5 5
Chloe Pickering – Jaco 6 6
Class 46: Mountain & Moorland Working Hunter:      
 Kellie Eden – Otter 6  –  6  6  6  6  24  1
 Toni Burton – Bonnie 2  –  2  –  –  –  2
Charlette Marshall – Lidgett Comet 6  6  –  –  –  6
Class 47: Open Working Hunter Pony:      
 Kellie Eden – Otter 6  –  6  5  6  6  23  1
 –
Class 48: Novice Working Hunter Horse:        
 Louise Wright – Andy Pandy 5 5  10  –  6  –  16  1
 Jenny Pye – Jacinto 2  –  2  –  –  –  2  
Dave Wright – Scooby 6  –  6  –  –  –  6
Dave Wright – Shamrock Lad 6  –  –  6
Katie Mercer – Dancing Darcy 2  –  –  2
Class 49: Working Hunter Horse:    
 Dave Wright – BJ  – 6  6  –  –  –  6  
Louise Wright – Andy Pandy 6  –  –  6
 –