Show Results 2017

Apr

May

Jun

1/2 way Total

Jul

Aug

Sep

Total

Place

Class 1: Ridden Veteran Horse/Pony:    
 Gill Johnson – Oscar  6 6  5 17
Sarah Jones – Blue Boy 5 5  4 14
 Jemma Bennett –  Smurfy 4 4  3 11
Class 2: Senior Ridden Showing:      
 Katie Mercer – Dancing Darcy  6  6  – 12
Sarah Jones – Blue Boy 5  4  5  14
Gill Johnson – Oscar 4  5  6 15
Class 3: Lead Rein Showing:      
 Kieran France – Swinford Patris  6  –  –  6
Class 4: Novice Ridden Showing:      
 Sophie Rogers – Doylan Edge of Glory 6  –  – 6
Sarah Jones – Blue Boy 4  4  –  8
 Lisa Glynn – Fydlyn Serol  5  6  4  15
Beth Beckett – Jumping Beanz 5  –  5
Natasha Dowling – Herbie 3  –  3
 Katie Mercer – dancing Darcy 5 5
Amy Rigby – High Expectations 2 2
Class 5: First Ridden Showing:    
 Marni Ponder – Keikardi The Gigalo  6  6  5  17
 Jessica Rudd – Lady Bella  – 4  4
Class 6: Junior Ridden Showing:      
 Sophie Quinn – Apache  6  6  – 12
Class 7: Open Ridden Cob:      
 Sophie Quinn – Apache  6  6  –  12
 Jemma Bennett – Smurfy  – 5  5  10
 Sarah Jones – Blue Boy  – 6 6
Class 8: Show Hunter Pony:      
 Beth Beckett – Jumping Beanz  – 5  –  5
 –      
Class 9: Coloured, Spotted & Palomino:      
 Sophie Quinn – Apache  6  6  –  12
 Sophie Rogers – Doylan Edge Of Glory  5  –  –  5  
Class 10: Mountain & Moorland:
     
 Kellie Eden – Otter  4  4  4  12
 Lisa Glynn – Fydlyn Serol  5  5  3  13  
 Pauline Cain – Murthwaite Gurkha  –  6  2  8
Class 11: Ridden Show Hunter Horse:    
 Katie Mercer – Dancing Darcy  6  6  5  17
 Keren Keenan – Silver  – 6  6  
Class 12: Pure & Part Bred Arab:      
 Sophie Rogers – Doylan Edge Of Glory  6  –  –  6
 
Class 13: Young Stock In-hand:      
 Chloe Broughton – Shadowcroft Endeavour  6  –  –  6
Class 14: Mountain & Moorland In-hand:    
 Chloe Broughton – Shadowcroft Endeavour  4  –  –  4  
 Morgan Doran – Tazz  5  –  –  5  
 Lisa Glynn – Fydlyn Serol  – 5  –  5
Class 15: Pure & Part Bred Arab In-hand:      
 Sophie Rogers – Doylan Edge Of Glory  6  –  –  6
 –  
Class 16: Coloured, Spotted & Palomino In-hand :
     
 Sophie Rogers – Doylan Edge Of Glory  6  –  –  6  
 Chloe Broughton – Cobweb Blue  –  5  4  9
Class 17: Open Cob In-hand :      
 Jemma Bennett – Smurfy  6  6  5  17
 Chloe Broughton – Cobweb Blue  –  5  6  11
Class 18: Over 148cm (14.2hh) In-hand :      
 Jemma Bennett – Smurfy  4 6  6  16
Class 19: Show Hunter Pony In-hand :    
 Pauline Broughton – Cobweb Blue  – 5 5
Class 20: Show Hunter Horse In-hand :      
 –
Class 21: Under 148cm (14.2hh) In-hand:      
 Sarah Jones –  Blue Boy  5  4  –  9
Chloe Broughton – Cobweb Blue  – 5  4  9
 Samantha Lauren – Menai Dolana  – 6  6
Class 22: Veteran Horse or Pony In-hand :    
 Morgan Doran – Tazz  6  –  – 6
 Jemma Bennett – Smurfy  5  5  4  14
 Sarah Jones – Blue Boy  –  4  –  4
Pauline Broughton – Cobweb Blue 6  5  11
Class 23: Junior Handler (12 years & Under) :    
 Chloe Broughton – Shadowcroft Endeavour/ Cobweb Blue  5  6  5  16
 Faye Davies – Pumpkin 4  –  –  4
Class 24: Junior Handler (13 to 17 years):      
 Morgan Doran – Tazz 4  –  –  4
 
Class 25: Senior Handler:      
 Jemma Bennett – Smurfy 6  4  5  15  
 Sarah Jones – Blue Boy 5  2  –  7
 Colin Broughton – Shadowcroft Endeavour/ Cobweb Blue  4  3  4  11
 Samantha Lauren – Menai Dolana  – 6  6
Class 26: Beginners Equitation:      
 Sophie Quinn – Apache  6  6  –  12
 Chloe Broughton – Cobweb Blue  – 5  –  5
Class 27: Junior Equitation:      
 Chloe Broughton – Cobweb Blue  – 5  5
Class 28: Intermediate Equitation:      
 Kellie Eden – Otter 5  6  6  17
 Lisa Glynn – Fydlyn Serol 6  5  5  16
Natasha Dowling – Herbie 4  –  4
Class 29: First Ridden Equitation:      
 Marmi Ponder – Kelkardi The Gigalo  6  6  6  18
 Jessica Rudd – Lady Bella  –  –  5  5
Class 30: Lead Rein Equitation:      
 Kieran France – Swinford Patros  6  –  –  6
Class 31: Senior Equitation:      
 Katie Mercer – Dancing Darcy  5  6  6  17
Sarah Jones – Blue Boy 4  5  4  13
 Pauline Cain – Murthwaite Gurkha  – 4  4
Class 32: Riding Club Horse/Pony Equitation      
 Kellie Eden – Otter 6  6  5  17
 katie Mercer – Dancing Darcy 5  4  6  16
 Beth Beckett – Jumping Beanz 3  2  –  5
 Marni Ponder – Kelkardi The Gigalo 2  3  2  7
Natasha Dowling – Herbie 2  2  4
 Pauline Cain – Murthwaite Gurkha  – 4  4
Class 33: Bonny Pony:    
 Chloe Broughton – Shadowcoft Endeavour 2  –  –  2
 Faye Davies – Pumpkin  5  –  –  5
 Sarah Jones – Blue Boy  – 6  2  8
 Jessica Rudd – Lady Bella  – 2 2
 Chloe Broughton – Cobweb Blue  –  4  4
Jemma Bennett – Smurfy 3 3
Mia Shorrock – Highfox Hope 4 5 9
Class 34: Best Figure of Eight:      
 Chloe Pickering – Jaco  6  6  6  18
 Marni Ponder – Kelkardi The Gigalo 5  3 4  12   
 Jemma Bennett – Smurfy  – 2  –  2
 Chloe Broughton – Cobweb Blue  – 2  –  2
 Beth Beckett – Jumping Beanz  – 5  –  5
Class 35: Nicest Mane & Tale:      
 Jemma Bennett – Smurfy 6  6  6  18  
 Chloe Bennett – Shadowcroft Endeavour 5  –  –  5  
 Sarah Jones – Blue Boy 4  4
Class 36: Pony/Horse with the Cheekiest Face:      
 Chloe Broughton – Shadowcroft Endeavour 2  –  –  2  
Chloe Broughton – Cobweb Blue 5  3  8
 Faye Davies – Pumpkin  5  –  –  5
 Beth Beckett – Jumping Beanz  4  6  –  10  
 Marni Ponder – Kelkardi The Gigolo  2  –  –  2
 Jemma Bennett – Smurfy  – 4  –  4
 Amy Rigby – High Expectations  – 3  3
Mia Shorrock – Highfox Hope 6 6 12
 Sarah Jones – Blue Boy  – 3  3
Class 37: Pony/Horse the Judge would most like to take home:      
 Faye Davies – Pumpkin 6  –  –  6
 Chloe Broughton – Shadowcroft Endeavour  4  –  –  4
 Chloe Broughton – Cobweb Blue  – 6  3  9
 Amy Rigby – Highfox Hope  –  –  5  5
Class 38: Senior Best Turned Out      
 Sarah Jones – Blue Boy  6  4  4  14
Katie Mercer – Dancing Darcy 5  5  6  16
Jemma Bennett – Smurfy 4  6  5  15
Class 39 Junior Best Turned Out:      
 Lisa Glynn – Fydlyn Serol  6  6  6 18
 Chloe Broughton – Cobweb Blue  – 5  5  10
Class 40: Lead Rein Best Turned Out:      
 Kieran France – Swinford Patris 6  –  –  6
Class 41: Walk & Trot. Intro A & B Dressage:      
 Sarah Jones – Blue Boy 4  –  –  4
 Chloe Broughton – Cobweb Blue 5  –  5
 Pauline Broughton – Cobweb Blue  – 6  2  8
Class 42: Prelim Dressage:      
 Nicola Burrows – Sherwood 3  6  6  15
 Katie Mercer – Dancing Darcy 6  3  5  14
 Chloe Pickering – Jaco 4  2  3  9
 Kellie Eden – Otter 5 5  4  14
 Pauline Cain – Murthwaite Gurkha  – 2  –  2
Class 43: Novice Dressage:      
 Nicola Burrows – Sherwood  6  6  6  18
Class 44: Beginners Working Hunter:      
 Kieran France – Swinford Patris 6  –  –  6
 Katie Mercer – Dancing Darcy 2  2  5  9  
 Beth Beckett – Jumping Beanz  – 2  –  2
 Marni Ponder – Kailkardi The Gigalo  –  6  2 8
Natasha Dowling – Herbi 2  2  4
 Jessica Rudd – Lady Bella  –  –  6  6
Beth Beckett – High Expectations 4 4
Class 45: Novice Working Hunter Pony:      
 Natasha Dowling – Herbie  – 2  2  
 
Class 46: Mountain & Moorland Working Hunter:      
 Kellie Eden – Otter 6  2  5  13
 Natasha Dowling – Herbie  –  4  4
Class 47: Open Working Hunter Pony:      
 Kellie Eden – Otter 6  6  5  17
Class 48: Novice Working Hunter Horse:        
 Beth Beckett – Jumping Beanz 2  –  –  2  
 Katie Mercer – Dancing Darcy  2  2  6  10
 Beth Beckett – High Expectations  – 5  5
Class 49: Working Hunter Horse:    
 
 –