Show Results 2018

 

Apr

May

Jun

1/2 way Total

Jul

Aug

Sep

Total

Place

Class 1: Ridden Veteran Horse/Pony:    
JJemma Bennett – Smurfy  5 5
 Rebecca Brown – Tucker Cleveland Boy  6 6
Class 2: Senior Ridden Showing:      
 Katie Mercer – Dancing Darcy  6 6
Lottie Hacking-Seddon – Endarlo 5
Class 3: Lead Rein Showing:      
Isabella Jones-Patterson – Rocky 6
Class 4: Novice Ridden Showing:      
 Sarah Jones – Rocky  3
 Rebecca Brown – Tucker Cleveland Boy 5 2
Elizabeth Kellaway – High Expectations 2 2
Pauline Cain – Murthwaite Jessica Ennis 4 3
Jessica Rudd – Alfie 6 6
Lydia Hall – Pocahontas 4
Charlie Taylor -Sequoah 5
Louise  Write – Andy Pandy 2
Lana Reeves – Blue Boy 2
Class 5: First Ridden Showing:    
Class 6: Junior Ridden Showing:      
Class 7: Open Ridden Cob:      
 Ann Martindale – Potential Princess 6 6
La-tia Wilson – Flying Cob 4
Class 8: Show Hunter Pony:      
Sarah Jones – Rocky 5 5
 Jessica Rudd – Alfie 6 6
     
Class 9: Coloured, Spotted & Palomino:      
Grace Piert – Angel 5  
 Sarah Jones – Rocky 6
Lydia Hall – Pocahontas 5
Class 10: Mountain & Moorland:
     
 Kellie Eden – Otter 5 2
Lacy McGuire – Newburyhill Black Knight 4 2
Pauline Cain – Murthwaite Jessica Ennis 6 2
 Jessica Rudd – Alfie 3 5
Chloe Pickering – Bessy 4
Class 11: Ridden Show Hunter Horse:    
 Rebecca Brown – Tucker Cleveland Boy  6 4
Lottie Hacking -Seddon – Endarlo 5
Charlie Taylor -Sequoah 6
Class 12: Ex Race Horse/Riding Horse      
 Elizabeth Beckett – High Expectations 6 6
Class 13: Pure & Part Bred Arab:
 
Class 14: Young Stock In-hand:      
 Katie Kenyan – Alfie  4 2
 Paul O’Hagan – Gwyn 5 5
Class 15: Mountain & Moorland In-hand:    
 Lucy McGuire – Newburyhill Black Knight  6 5
 Rebecca Brown – Penrad Master Plan 5
Class 16: Pure & Part Bred Arab In-hand:      
Class 17: Ex Racehorse/Riding Horse In-hand
 
Class 18: Coloured, Spotted & Palomino In-hand :
     
 Lauren Hagan – Rocky Mountain Blue Star  6 6  
Class 19: Open Cob In-hand :      
 Jemma Bennett – Smurfy 5 2
Joshua O’Hagan – Myrtle 6 6
Mandy Dawson – Jaco 4
Chloe Broughton – Dakota Star 5
Class 20: Over 148cm (14.2hh) In-hand :      
 Jemma Bennett – Smurfy 4 5
Katie Mercer – Dancing Darcy 5
 Rebecca Brown – Tucker Cleveland Boy 6 6
Charlie Taylor – Sequoah 4
Class 21: Show Hunter Pony In-hand :    
 Lauren Hagan – Rocky Mountain Blue star 5
Sarah Jones – Rocky Mountain 4
Class 22: Show Hunter Horse In-hand :      
 Gill Johnson – Oscar 6
 Katie Mercer – Dancing Darcy 4 6
Rebecca Brown – Tucker Cleveland Boy 5 5
Class 23: Under 148cm (14.2hh) In-hand:      
 Lauren Hagan – Rocky Mountain Blue Star 5
 Rebecca Brown – Penrad Master Plan 6
Sarah Jones Rocky Mountain 3
Chloe Broughton – Dakota Star 4
Class 24: Veteran Horse or Pony In-hand :    
 Jemma Bennett – Smurfy 4 4
Rebecca Brown – Tucker Cleveland Boy 5 5
 Gill Johnson – Oscar 6
Class 25: Junior Handler (12 years & Under) :    
 Joshua O’Hagan – Myrtle 6 5
Grace Piert – Angel 3
Chloe Broughton – Dakota Star 4
Class 26: Junior Handler (13 to 17 years):      
 Rebecca Brown – Tucker Cleveland Boy 6 6
 Lauren Hagan – Rocky Mountain Blue Star 5  
Class 27: Senior Handler:      
 Jemma Bennett – Smurfy 6 6
Sarah Jones – Rocky 3 2
 Katie Mercer – Dancing Darcy 4 2
 Paul O’Hagan – Gwyn 5 5
Paula Broughton – Dakota Star 4
Class 28: Beginners Equitation:      
Chloe Broughton – Dakota Star 2
Class 29: Junior Equitation:      
Grace Piert – Angel 5
 Jessica Rudd – Alfie 6 6
Class 30: Intermediate Equitation:      
 Kellie Eden – Otter 6 6
Lucy Mc’Guire – Newburyhill Black Knight 4 4
Chloe Pickering – Bessy 5 5
Class 31: First Ridden Equitation:      
Class 32: Lead Rein Equitation:      
Isabella Jones -Patterson -Rocky 6
Class 33: Senior Equitation:      
 Katie Mercer – Dancing Darcy 6 3
Sarah Jones – Rocky 4 2
Ann Martindale – Potential Princess 5 6
Lottie Hacking-Seddon -Endarlo 2
Class 34: Riding Club Horse/Pony Equitation      
 Kellie Eden – Otter 6 6
 Katie Mercer – Dancing Darcy 5 4
 Pauline Cain – Murthwaite Jessica Ennis 3 2
 Jessica Rudd – Alfie 4 5
Grace Piert – Angel 2
Class 35: Bonny Pony:    
 Isabella Jones-Patterson – Rocky 3 2
Jessica Rudd – Alfie 6 2
Jemma Bennett – Smurfy 2
Grace Piert – Angel 5
Lucy McQuire – Newburyhill Black Night 2
Freya Wolfe – Rossi 5
Class 36: Best Figure of Eight:      
 Katie Mercer – Dancing Darcy 5 6
Jessica Rudd – Alfie 6 4
Joshua O’Hagan – Myrtle 4 5
Class 37: Nicest Mane & Tale:      
 Jemma Bennett – Smirfy  5 6
Pauline Cain – Murthwaite Jessica Ennis 6 4
Jessica Rudd – Alfie 4 2
Chloe Broughton – Dakota Star 2
Freya  Wolfe – Rossi 5
Class 38: Pony/Horse with the Cheekiest Face:      
 Jemma Bennett – Smurfy 4
Jessica Rudd – Alfie 3 2
Isobella Jones-Patterson – Rocky 5 5
Lucy McGuire – Newburyhill Black Knight 6 2
Freya Wolfe – Rossi 6
Class 39: Pony/Horse the Judge would most like to take home:      
 Jemma Bennett – Smurfy 4
Jessica Rudd – Alfie 6 6
Isabella Jones-Patterson – Rocky 5 2
Charlie Taylor – Sequoah 4
Freya Wolfe – Rossi 5
Class 40: Senior Best Turned Out      
 Sarah Jones – Rocky 5 3
Jemma Bennett – Smurfy 6 4
Paula Broughton – Dakota Star 6
Class 41: Junior Best Turned Out:      
 Elizabeth Kellaway – High Expectations 5
Grace Piert – Angel 6 6
Chloe Broughton – Dakota Star 5
Class 42: Lead Rein Best Tuned Out:      
Isobella Jones-Patterson – Rocky 6
Class 43: Walk & Trot. Intro A & B Dressage:      
 Katie Mercer – Dancing Darcy 6 6
Pauline Cain – Murthwaite Jessica Ennis 5 5
Chloe Pickering – Bessy 4
Rebecca Brown – Tucker Cleveland Boy 3
Grace Piert – Angel 2
Ann Martindale – Potential Princess 4
Class 44: Prelim Dressage:      
 Nicky Burrows – Sherwood 6 6
 Katie Mercer – Dancing Darcy 4 4
Kellie Eden – Otter 5 5
 Chloe Pickering – Bessy 3 3
Lydia Hall – Pocahontas 2
Lottie Hacking-Seddon – Endarlo 2
Class 45: Novice Dressage:      
 Nicola Burrows – Sherwood  5 6
 Katie Mercer – Dancing Darcy 4 3
Kellie Eden – Otter 6 5
Class 46: Beginners Working Hunter:      
Chloe Pickering – Bessy 5 6
Grace Piert – Angel 2
Elizabeth Kellaway – High Expectations 6 2
La-tia Wilson – Flying Cob 5
Lana Reeves – Blue boy 2
Class 47: Novice Working Hunter Pony:      
 Grace Piert – Angel 6 2
La-tia Wilson – Flying cob 5
Class 48: Mountain & Moorland Working Hunter:      
 Kellie Eden – Otter 6 6
Class 49: Open Working Hunter Pony:      
 Kellie Eden – Otter 6 6
Lydia Hall – Pocahontas 2
Class 50: Novice Working Hunter Horse:        
 Elizabeth Becket – High Expectations 6 2
Louise Wright – Andy Pandy 6
Katie Mercer – Dancing Darcy 2
Class 51: Working Hunter Horse:    
 
 –