Show Results 2019

 

Apr

May

Jun

1/2 way Total

Jul

Aug

Sep

Total

Place

Class 1: Ridden Veteran Horse/Pony:    
Zoey Bridson – Lantine Spice Fury 5 3
Ellie Taylor – Mellion Sovereign 6 6
David Forbes – Kilmac Clover 5
Class 2: Senior Ridden Showing:      
Katie Mercer – Dancing Darcy 6 6
Samantha Donnellan – Nicky 3
Suvi Luoma – Sophies Beau 4
Class 3: Lead Rein Showing:      
Mia Sharrock – Highfox Hope 6
Class 4: Novice Ridden Showing:      
Erica Thomasson – Bob The Cob 5
Lillie Gerrard – Mr Jigs 6
Class 5: First Ridden Showing:    
Zoey Bridson – Lantine Spice Fury 6 2
Isabella Dermott – Manalaw Guto 6
Class 6: Junior Ridden Showing:      
Jessica Rudd – Alfie 6
Class 7: Open Ridden Cob:      
Ann Martindale – Potential Princess 6
La Tia Wilson – Finn The Flying Cob 5 6
Class 8: Show Hunter Pony:=      
Kaleb Wood – Dolly 6
     
Class 9: Coloured, Spotted & Palomino:      
Ellie Taylor – Buddist Punk 6 6
Kaleb Wood – Dolly 5
La Tia Wilson -Finn The Flying Cob 4 5
Class 10: Mountain & Moorland:
     
Charlotte Marshall – Lidgett Comet 6 4
Ellie Gibson – Arizona 4 3
Pauline Cain – Murthwaite GurKha 5
Isabella Dermott – Manalaw Guto 5
Class 11: Ridden Show Hunter Horse:    
Keren Keenan – A-Silverstone 6 6
Class 12: Ex Race Horse/Riding Horse      
Suvi Luoma – Sophies Beau 6
Samantha Donnellan – Nicky 5
Class 13: Pure & Part Bred Arab:
 
Class 14: Young Stock In-hand:      
Lisa Carr – Diesel 3 6
Sophie Rogers – Erw-Wasted Step on 6
Paul O’hagan – Gwynn 4
Class 15: Mountain & Moorland In-hand:    
Sophie Rogers – Gornoeth Gold Dust 5
Paul O’Hagan – Gwynn 6
Lillie Gerrard – Mr Jigs 6
Class 16: Pure & Part Bred Arab In-hand:      
Irene Shelvey – Strinsdale Forever Reeme 5 6
Class 17: Ex Racehorse/Riding Horse In-hand
Suvi Luoma – Sophies Beau 6
Samantha Donnellan – Nicky 5  
 
Class 18: Coloured, Spotted & Palomino In-hand :
     
Lisa Carr – Diesel 3 5
Ellie Taylor – Budist Punk 6 6
Kim Edgerley – Astras Charm 5 3
Chloe Broughton – Cobweb Blue 2
Class 19: Open Cob In-hand :      
Kim Edgerley – Astras Charm 4 6
Joshua O’Hagan – Myrtle 5
Jemma Bennett – Smurfy 3
Chloe Bennett – Cobweb Blue 5
Class 20: Over 148cm (14.2hh) In-hand :      
Irene Shelvey – Strinsdale Forever Reeme 6 4
Jemma Bennett – Smurfy 5
Class 21: Show Hunter Pony In-hand :    
Samantha Luaren – Menai Dolana 6 6
Kaleb Wood – Dolly 4
Class 22: Show Hunter Horse In-hand :      
Gill Johnson – Oscar 6
Class 23: Under 148cm (14.2hh) In-hand:      
Samantha Lauren – Menai Dolana 6 6
Chloe Broughton – Cobweb Blue 5
Kim Edgerley – Astras Charm 4
Class 24: Veteran Horse or Pony In-hand :    
Zoey Bridson – Latine Spice Fury 4 6
Ellie Taylor – Mellion Soverign 5 5
Gill Johnson – Oscar 3
Alicia Houlihan – Sunshine Goddess 6
Jemma Bennett – Smurfy 3
Chloe Broughton – Cobweb Blue 4
Class 25: Junior Handler (12 years & Under) :    
Zoey Bridson – Latine Spice fury 5 6
Joshua O’Hagan – Mytle 6
Class 26: Junior Handler (13 to 17 years):      
Chloe Broughton – Cobweb Blue 6
Class 27: Senior Handler:      
Alicia Houlihan – Sunshine Goddess 5
Samantha Lauren – Menai Dolana 6 6
Paul O’Hagan – Myrtle 4
Jemma Bennett – Smurfy 4
Class 28: Beginners Equitation:      
Erica Thomasson – Bob The Cob 6
Samantha Donnellan – Nicky 5
Suvi Luoma – Sophies Beau 4
Karen O’Hagan – Myrtle 3
Class 29: Junior Equitation:      
Zoey Bridson – Latine Spice Fury 5
Jessica Rudd – Alfie 6
Class 30: Intermediate Equitation:      
Lillie Gerrard – Mr Jigs 6
Class 31: First Ridden Equitation:      
Zoe Bridson – Lannrine Spice Fury 2
Isabella Dermott – Mamalaw Guto 6
Class 32: Lead Rein Equitation:      
Mia Sharrock – Highfox Hope 6
Class 33: Senior Equitation:      
Katie Mercer – Dancing Darcy 2 3
Ellie gibbson – Arizona 3 2
Ann Martindale – Potential Princess 2
Charlotte Marshall – Lidgett Comet 6 6
Pauline Caine – Murthwaite Gurkha 5
Alicia Hulihan – Sunshine Goddess 2
David Forbes – Kilmac Clover 4
Class 34: Riding Club Horse/Pony Equitation      
Ellie Gibson – Arizona 2 5
Katie Mercer – Dancing Darcy 3 6
Pauline Cain – Murthwaite Gurkha 6
Jessica Rudd – Alfie 5
ann Martindale – Potential Princess 2
Class 35: Bonny Pony:    
Mia Sharrock – Highfox Hope 6
Zoey Bridson – Lantine Spice Fury 5
Elizabeth Kellaway – Mr Bojangels 2
Chloe Broughton – Cobweb Blue 2
Jemma Bennett – Smurfy 3
Class 36: Best Figure of Eight:      
Erica Thomasson – Bob The Cob 5
Jessica Rudd – Alfie 6
Class 37: Nicest Mane & Tale:      
Jemma Bennett – Smurfy 6
Class 38: Pony/Horse with the Cheekiest Face:      
Chloe Broughton – Cobweb Blue 2
Jemma Bennett 5
Zoey Bridson – Lantine Spice Fury 4
Class 39: Pony/Horse the Judge would most like to take home:      
Erica Thomasson – Bob The Cob 6
Chloe Broughton  – Cobweb Blue 4
Jemma Bennett – Smurfy 5
Class 40: Senior Best Turned Out      
Katie Mercer – Dancing Darcy 6 6
Samantha Donnellan – Nicky 3
Suvi Luomi – Sophies Beau 4
Karen O’Hagan – Myrtle 5
Jemma Bennett – Smurfy 5
Class 41: Junior Best Turned Out:      
Zoey Bridson – Latine Spice fury 6 6
Erioa Thomasson – Bob The cob 5
Class 42: Lead Rein Best Tuned Out:      
Class 43: Walk & Trot. Intro A & B Dressage:      
ellie gibson – Arizona 4
Pauline Caine – Murthwaite Gurkha 6 6
Mia Sharrock – Highfox Hope 3
Class 44: Prelim Dressage:      
Charlotte Marshall –  Lidgett Comet 6 6
Katie Mercer – Dancing Darcy 4 5
Alicia Houlihan – Sunshine Goddess 5
Class 45: Novice Dressage:      
Ann Martindale – Potential Princess 6
David Forbes – Kilmac Clover 5
Class 46: Beginners Working Hunter:      
La Tia Wilson – Finn The Flying Cob 6 6
Katie Mercer – Dancing Darcy 2 5
Kim Edgeley – Astras Charm 2
Elizabeth Kellaway – Mr Bojangels 4
Class 47: Novice Working Hunter Pony:      
Class 48: Mountain & Moorland Working Hunter:      
Charlotte Marshall – Lidgett Comet 6
Class 49: Open Working Hunter Pony:      
La Tia Wilson – Finn the Flying Cob 6 6
Class 50: Novice Working Hunter Horse:        
Katie Mercer – Dancing Darcy 2 2
Class 51: Working Hunter Horse:    
 
 –